Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 M3100990225 Pump, Esp: Sub D/W P/P, 10 Hp, 78 M3/Hr, 22 M,20 M3100990228 Pump, Esp: Sub D/W P/P, 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4606198 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DARLING PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITEDHARISON PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Awadhesh Kumar Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DARLING PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DARLING PUMPS Model : DJ-103+, 10HP Title : 10HP Dewatering pump for M. Code_ 10_ M3100990225 | 28-02-2024 17:43:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HARISON PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HARISON Model : SL-1020 Title : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | 01-03-2024 12:42:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M B H PUMPS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MBH PUMPS Model : Portable Dewatering Submersible pump Title : Portable Dewatering Submersible pump | 12-03-2024 10:41:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10HP Dewatering pump for M. Code_ 10_ M3100990225 | DARLING PUMPS | DJ-103+, 10HP | 3 | ₹ 315540.000 |
| submersible pump | HARISON | HES-25-2C-4P-Ag | 3 | ₹ 1284000.000 |
| SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | HARISON | HES-15-2C-4P-AG | 2 | ₹ 616000.000 |