Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fitted Key (Hw 114.42. A) Item As Per Drg. 41181801033. A Rev. 00 With Matl. Aa19352 Rev. 08,Fit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4060091 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RACHANA INDUSTRIESTURBO POWER MACHINERY
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Dynamic Power Services | Make : Dynamic Power Services Model : FITTED KEY (HW-114.42. A) Title : FITTED KEY (HW-114.42. A) | 19-10-2023 10:30:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S G.N. ENGINEERING INDUSTRY | Make : G.N. ENGG. INDUSTRY Model : 41181801033.A Title : FITTED KEY | 19-10-2023 12:22:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S RACHANA INDUSTRIES | Make : RI Model : RI/203 Title : FITTED KEY (HW-114.42. A) -- ITEM AS PER DRG. 41181801033. A REV. 00 WITH MATL. AA19352 REV. 08 ( Q3 | 18-10-2023 13:10:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : SHASHI ENGINEERING Model : FITTED KEY Title : FITTED KEY | 19-10-2023 06:04:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | TURBO POWER MACHINERY | Make : Turbo Power Machinery Model : FITTED KEY (HW-114.42. A) Title : FITTED KEY (HW-114.42. A) ITEM AS PER DRG. 41181801033. A REV. 00 WITH MATL. AA19352 REV. 08 | 11-10-2023 11:48:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : Fitted Key (hw-114.42. A) -- Item As Per Drg. 41181801033. A Rev. 00 With Matl. Aa19352 Rev. 08 | 18-10-2023 18:07:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FITTED KEY (HW-114.43. A) -- ITEM AS PER DRG. 41181801034. A WITH MATL. AS PER SPECN. AA19352 REV. | RI | RI/204 | 20 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| FITTED KEY (HW-114.42. A) -- ITEM AS PER DRG. 41181801033. A REV. 00 WITH MATL. AA19352 REV. 08 ( Q3 | RI | RI/203 | 10 | ₹ 19277.000 |
| FITTED KEY (HW-114.40. A) ITEM AS PER DRG. 41170301006. A WITH MATL. AA19352 REV. 08 | Turbo Power Machinery | FITTED KEY (HW-114.40. A) | 10 | ₹ 23500.000 |