Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fitted Key (Hw 174.162) Fully M/Cd Item As Per Drg. 41160401044 Rev. 00 With Matl. Aa10504 Rev.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4027394 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 14:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1062 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATIONVIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shauryeshwar Bhardwaj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Dynamic Power Services | Make : Dynamic Power Services Model : FITTED KEY (HW-174.162) Title : FITTED KEY (HW-174.162) | 10-10-2023 10:29:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S OMEGA ENGG. WORKS | Make : Omega Engineering Works Model : FITTED KEY (HW-174.162) Title : FITTED KEY (HW-174.162) | 10-10-2023 10:16:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : Fitted Key (hw-174.162) -- Fully M/cd Item As Per Drg. 41160401044 Rev. 00 With Matl. Aa10504 Rev. 0 | 07-10-2023 12:59:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fitted Key (hw-174.162) -- Fully M/cd Item As Per Drg. 41160401044 Rev. 00 With Matl. Aa10504 Rev. 0 | NA | VEC | 12 | ₹ 16284.000 |
| Fitted Key (hw-174.163) -- Fully M/cd Item As Per Drg. 41160401045 Rev. 00 With Matl. Aa10504 Rev. 0 | NA | VEC | 23 | ₹ 31211.000 |
| Control Sleeve (hw-169.59) -- Fully M/cd And Assembled Item As Per Drg. 21142201020 Rev. 03 With Mat | NA | VEC | 2 | ₹ 20768.000 |
| Fitted Key (hw-174.175) -- Fully M/cd Item As Per Drg. 41170102405 Rev. 01 With Matl. Aa10502 Rev. 0 | NA | VEC | 1 | ₹ 4543.000 |