Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fitted Key (Hw 174.175),Fitted Key (Hw 174.162. A),Fitted Key (Hw 174.163. A)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5224298 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TURBO POWER MACHINERYVIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Himanshu Kumar Soni
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Dynamic Power Services | Make : Dynamic Power Services Model : FITTED KEY (HW-174.175) Title : FITTED KEY (HW-174.175) | 09-08-2024 09:01:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S G.N. ENGINEERING INDUSTRY | Make : G.N. ENGG. INDUSTRY Model : 41170102405 Title : FITTED KEY | 08-08-2024 16:14:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S JWALAPUR ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : FITTED KEY (HW-174.175) Model : FITTED KEY (HW-174.175) Title : FITTED KEY (HW-174.175) | 07-08-2024 09:19:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S OMEGA ENGG. WORKS | Make : Omega Engineering Works Model : FITTED KEY (HW-174.175) Title : FITTED KEY (HW-174.175) | 09-08-2024 09:48:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | TURBO POWER MACHINERY | Make : Turbo Power Machinery Model : FITTED KEY (HW-174.175) Title : FITTED KEY (HW-174.175) | 01-08-2024 10:01:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : FITTED KEY (HW-174.175) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 4117010240 5 REV. 01 WITH MATL. AA10502 REV. 09 | 07-08-2024 19:14:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FITTED KEY (HW-174.162. A) | Turbo Power Machinery | FITTED KEY (HW-174.162. A) | 9 | ₹ 19800.000 |
| FITTED KEY (HW-174.163. A) -- ITEM AS PER DRG. 41160401045. A WITH MATL. HW10573 REV. 02 | NA | VEC | 18 | ₹ 22914.000 |