Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Additional Piping Works Tender Opportunity At Indian Oil, Guwahati Refinery π οΈ Indian Oil, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Execution Of Additional Piping Works At Its Guwahati Refinery In Assam, India. π π Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 4:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Non Refundable And Amounts To Inr 757,000. π° Interested Bidders Must Submit Their Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 757,000 To Participate. π¦ Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, Are To Be Submitted As Per The Tender Document Specifications. π Keywords: Additional Piping Works, Indian Oil, Guwahati Refinery, Tender, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Construction, Refinery Expansion| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Additional Piping Works Tender
|
| Description |
Additional Piping Works Tender
|
| Organisation | IndianOil | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_REFHQ_176947_1 |
|
Reference Number |
213102-00123-C-008 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 7.57 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | IOCL, Guwahati Refinery,Assam India |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://iocletenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=187098 |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreE tender for execution of new ofc development replacement works of rtpc 2025 26 routes in ba srinagar of jandk circle
E tender for execution of new ofc development replacement works of rtpc 2025 26 routes in ba srinagar of jandk circle
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreMiscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Miscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Read moreTender for sale of mig houses at ganga nagar project
Tender for sale of mig houses at ganga nagar project
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreof your Industry type