Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Envelope Cloth Coated 9 Inch X 12 Inch,Envelope Size 10 Inch X 14 Inch,Envelope Size 6 Inch X 12 In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4237497 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 22, 2023 01:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PERFECT ENTERPRISES | - | 28-11-2023 10:53:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 01-12-2023 17:46:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 27-11-2023 12:39:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RENOVATORS | - | 27-11-2023 21:29:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RUNKIS | - | 25-11-2023 22:24:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TARINI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-11-2023 10:34:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VINAYAK TRADING CO. | - | 01-12-2023 19:21:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VINAYAK TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Envelope Cloth Coated 9 inch x 12 inch,Envelope Size 10 inch x 14 inch,Envelope Size 6 inch x 12 in | 174350.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | RUNKIS | Item Categories : Envelope Cloth Coated 9 inch x 12 inch,Envelope Size 10 inch x 14 inch,Envelope Size 6 inch x 12 in | 178364.72 | L1 |
| 3 | TARINI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Envelope Cloth Coated 9 inch x 12 inch,Envelope Size 10 inch x 14 inch,Envelope Size 6 inch x 12 in | 178442.00 | L2 |
| 4 | RENOVATORS | Item Categories : Envelope Cloth Coated 9 inch x 12 inch,Envelope Size 10 inch x 14 inch,Envelope Size 6 inch x 12 in | 178820.00 | L3 |
| 5 | M/S PERFECT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Envelope Cloth Coated 9 inch x 12 inch,Envelope Size 10 inch x 14 inch,Envelope Size 6 inch x 12 in | 179101.00 | L4 |
| 6 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Envelope Cloth Coated 9 inch x 12 inch,Envelope Size 10 inch x 14 inch,Envelope Size 6 inch x 12 in | 179600.00 | L5 |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Envelope Cloth Coated 9 inch x 12 inch,Envelope Size 10 inch x 14 inch,Envelope Size 6 inch x 12 in | 242430.00 | L6 |