Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminum Telescope Baton 3 Meter X 3 Layer,Anti Corrosive Compound,Instant Glue,O Ring Cord 2,3,4,5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4623178 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 03:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGDAME STORE | - | 22-02-2024 15:19:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RUMIT ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 14:39:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWASTTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 21-02-2024 02:17:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGDAME STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminum Telescope Baton 3 Meter x 3 Layer,Anti Corrosive Compound,Instant Glue,O Ring Cord 2,3,4,5 | 65900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWASTTIK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminum Telescope Baton 3 Meter x 3 Layer,Anti Corrosive Compound,Instant Glue,O Ring Cord 2,3,4,5 | 69105.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUMIT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminum Telescope Baton 3 Meter x 3 Layer,Anti Corrosive Compound,Instant Glue,O Ring Cord 2,3,4,5 | 96000.00 | L3 |