Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tape Yellow,Instant Glue,O Ring,Wind Socks,Anti Corrosive,White Sprit,Thinner,Corrosion Inhibitor,B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5253447 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 14:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | an engineering and marine services | - | 25-08-2024 14:33:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LAXMI SANGAM ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2024 21:32:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 26-08-2024 14:00:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHAMAYA POWER SALES & SERVICE | - | 27-08-2024 00:24:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | OCEAN MARINE SERVICES | - | 17-08-2024 14:21:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | rameshwar marine services | - | 17-08-2024 15:13:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | V Mark Enterprise | - | 25-08-2024 15:07:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OCEAN MARINE SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tape Yellow,Instant Glue,O Ring,Wind Socks,Anti Corrosive,White Sprit,Thinner,Corrosion Inhibitor,B | 185142.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V Mark Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tape Yellow,Instant Glue,O Ring,Wind Socks,Anti Corrosive,White Sprit,Thinner,Corrosion Inhibitor,B | 187205.60 | L2 |
| 3 | rameshwar marine services (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tape Yellow,Instant Glue,O Ring,Wind Socks,Anti Corrosive,White Sprit,Thinner,Corrosion Inhibitor,B | 190747.00 | L3 |