Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tape Yellow,Instant Glue,O Ring,Wind Socks,Anti Corrosive,White Sprit,Thinner,Corrosion Inhibitor,B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5470219 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 04, 2024 19:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2024
Expired 681 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKSHMI NARAYAN MARINE SERVICES | - | 24-10-2024 11:45:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RHEO MARINE | - | 25-10-2024 10:03:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHETTY EPC | - | 25-10-2024 09:39:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SR ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2024 14:19:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RHEO MARINE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tape Yellow,Instant Glue,O Ring,Wind Socks,Anti Corrosive,White Sprit,Thinner,Corrosion Inhibitor,B | 185142.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHETTY EPC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tape Yellow,Instant Glue,O Ring,Wind Socks,Anti Corrosive,White Sprit,Thinner,Corrosion Inhibitor,B | 199350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAKSHMI NARAYAN MARINE SERVICES | Item Categories : Tape Yellow,Instant Glue,O Ring,Wind Socks,Anti Corrosive,White Sprit,Thinner,Corrosion Inhibitor,B | 233500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Tape Yellow,Instant Glue,O Ring,Wind Socks,Anti Corrosive,White Sprit,Thinner,Corrosion Inhibitor,B | 237850.00 | L4 |