Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Consultancy For Piping Works,Custom Bid For Services Site Visit Charges
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3616914 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 26, 2023 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Arya Consulting Engineers
2973600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALGENERG PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2023 23:44:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Arya Consulting Engineers | 16-07-2023 14:51:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LTD | 19-07-2023 10:47:58 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | FIRECON CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-07-2023 15:45:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PETROCON ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS | 18-07-2023 11:45:46 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PIPELINE ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS PRIVATELIMITED | 28-07-2023 14:32:17 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PROGRESSIVE ENGINEERING | 19-07-2023 10:30:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PROJECTS AND DEVELOPMENT INDIA LIMITED | 18-07-2023 12:51:44 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | R.P.ENGINEERS AND PROJECT CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-07-2023 17:31:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SANMARG PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-07-2023 11:23:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | TAKVIKSH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-07-2023 10:30:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VCS QUALITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-07-2023 14:23:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arya Consulting Engineers | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONSULTANCY FOR PIPING WORKS,Custom Bid for Services - SITE VISIT CHARGES | 2973600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PROGRESSIVE ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONSULTANCY FOR PIPING WORKS,Custom Bid for Services - SITE VISIT CHARGES | 3044400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PROJECTS AND DEVELOPMENT INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONSULTANCY FOR PIPING WORKS,Custom Bid for Services - SITE VISIT CHARGES | 3895503.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TAKVIKSH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONSULTANCY FOR PIPING WORKS,Custom Bid for Services - SITE VISIT CHARGES | 3923500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PIPELINE ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS PRIVATELIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONSULTANCY FOR PIPING WORKS,Custom Bid for Services - SITE VISIT CHARGES | 5295840.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PETROCON ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONSULTANCY FOR PIPING WORKS,Custom Bid for Services - SITE VISIT CHARGES | 5593200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | FIRECON CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONSULTANCY FOR PIPING WORKS,Custom Bid for Services - SITE VISIT CHARGES | 6348400.00 | L7 |
| 8 | VCS QUALITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONSULTANCY FOR PIPING WORKS,Custom Bid for Services - SITE VISIT CHARGES | 7000000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SANMARG PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONSULTANCY FOR PIPING WORKS,Custom Bid for Services - SITE VISIT CHARGES | 9069480.00 | L9 |
| 10 | FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LTD | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONSULTANCY FOR PIPING WORKS,Custom Bid for Services - SITE VISIT CHARGES | 11186400.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CONSULTANCY FOR PIPING WORKS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2478000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SITE VISIT CHARGES | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 495600.000 |
Providing consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work construction of drains and improvments of roads and other developmental works in herohalli and kengeri sub division package-3
Providing consultancy services for the work construction of drains and improvments of roads and other developmental works in herohalli and kengeri sub division package-3
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Read moreRfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreConstruction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreConsultancy services for preparation of detailed project report, detailed estimates , design and drawings for flood protection works and restoring the original width of hunsikatti halla a major tributary of tupparihalla along the banks of govankoppa, hebballi, kavalageri, kanakoor, talvayi and vanahalli village of dharwad taluk
Consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report, detailed estimates , design and drawings for flood protection works and restoring the original width of hunsikatti halla a major tributary of tupparihalla along the banks of govankoppa, hebballi, kavalageri, kanakoor, talvayi and vanahalli village of dharwad taluk
Read moreContinuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Continuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Read moreof your Industry type