Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Face Recognition Biometric Attendance System
Description
Organisation Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) | Ministry of Science and Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4507683
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 01, 2024 20:58
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 932 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FORTUNA IMPEX PVT LTD

Contract Value

59000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ravi Shanker Choudhary
Ministry: Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department: Department Of Scientific And Industrial Research (dsir)
Organisation: Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research (csir)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FORTUNA IMPEX PVT LTD Make : fortuna Model : FORTUNA F910 05-02-2024 16:16:12 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FORTUNA IMPEX PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Face Recognition Biometric Attendance System 59000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
fortuna 4000 Scans Face Recognition Biometric Attendance System fortuna FORTUNA F910 2 ₹ 59000.000