Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Size Xerox Paper 75 Gsm,Ball Point Pen Blue,Ball Point Pen Red,Gel Pen Blue Superior Quality Pil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6089090 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 29, 2025 19:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/04/2025
Expired 498 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Uma Stores
Contract Value
51175
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar Pathak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100KEYS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-04-2025 09:47:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CARBON STATIONERY AND XEROX | - | 19-04-2025 10:55:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CMR Enterprises | - | 19-04-2025 18:46:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 08-04-2025 10:15:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HI-TECH PERIPHERALS | - | 19-04-2025 17:43:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 17-04-2025 16:54:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-04-2025 16:09:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAHAMERU ENTERPRISES | - | 19-04-2025 12:28:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | NIKHIL ENTERPRISES | - | 17-04-2025 21:19:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | NISHA TRADERS | - | 14-04-2025 11:18:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 04-04-2025 18:18:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Rudra Traders | - | 18-04-2025 19:37:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | TRINITY SCREEN PRINTING | - | 18-04-2025 11:30:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Uma Stores | - | 18-04-2025 11:53:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uma Stores(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size Xerox paper 75 GSM,Ball Point Pen Blue,Ball Point pen Red,Gel Pen Blue Superior Quality Pil | 51175.00 | L1 |
| 2 | 100KEYS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4 Size Xerox paper 75 GSM,Ball Point Pen Blue,Ball Point pen Red,Gel Pen Blue Superior Quality Pil | 75345.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CMR Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size Xerox paper 75 GSM,Ball Point Pen Blue,Ball Point pen Red,Gel Pen Blue Superior Quality Pil | 95025.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NIKHIL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4 Size Xerox paper 75 GSM,Ball Point Pen Blue,Ball Point pen Red,Gel Pen Blue Superior Quality Pil | 95990.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Rudra Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size Xerox paper 75 GSM,Ball Point Pen Blue,Ball Point pen Red,Gel Pen Blue Superior Quality Pil | 96930.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NISHA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size Xerox paper 75 GSM,Ball Point Pen Blue,Ball Point pen Red,Gel Pen Blue Superior Quality Pil | 98695.00 | L6 |
| 7 | TRINITY SCREEN PRINTING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size Xerox paper 75 GSM,Ball Point Pen Blue,Ball Point pen Red,Gel Pen Blue Superior Quality Pil | 104350.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A4 Size Xerox paper 75 GSM | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 13400.000 |
| Ball Point Pen Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Ball Point pen Red | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 270.000 |
| Gel Pen Blue Superior Quality Pilot | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1120.000 |
| Gel Pen Red Superior Quality Pilot | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1120.000 |
| Gel Pen Green Superior Quality Pilot | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 560.000 |
| Paper Flag Post It | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| Pencil Box Apsara HB | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1590.000 |
| Eraser | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Sharpener | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 540.000 |
| Ruled Register 500 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5940.000 |
| Meeting Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 4750.000 |
| Paper Cutter Knife Big Size | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Whitener Pen 7 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 440.000 |
| Fevicol Bottle 200gm | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| Fevistick 8gm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1150.000 |
| Fevi Quick | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 570.000 |
| Stapler medium | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 650.000 |
| Stapler Big | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 725.000 |
| Stapler Pin medium | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 600.000 |