Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pending Folder,Case File,Gel Pen Blue,Gel Pen Black,Gel Pen Red,Ball Point Pen Blue,Ball Point Pen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4195350 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 03:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1020 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN | - | 20-11-2023 17:03:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES | - | 19-11-2023 17:47:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | H M S MARINE SERVICES | - | 20-11-2023 16:55:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LAXMI SANGAM ENTERPRISES | - | 20-11-2023 20:52:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PROMISE PORT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-11-2023 14:24:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-11-2023 20:44:21 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 20-11-2023 17:18:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | STAR AGENCIES | - | 19-11-2023 13:37:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PENDING FOLDER,CASE FILE,GEL PEN BLUE,GEL PEN BLACK,GEL PEN RED,BALL POINT PEN BLUE,BALL POINT PEN | 72094.05 | L1 |
| 2 | H M S MARINE SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PENDING FOLDER,CASE FILE,GEL PEN BLUE,GEL PEN BLACK,GEL PEN RED,BALL POINT PEN BLUE,BALL POINT PEN | 93745.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EBRAHIM MULLA SAMSUDDIN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PENDING FOLDER,CASE FILE,GEL PEN BLUE,GEL PEN BLACK,GEL PEN RED,BALL POINT PEN BLUE,BALL POINT PEN | 105566.00 | L3 |