Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paper A4 Size 80 Gsm,Ball Pen Blue,Ball Pen Black,Gel Pen Blue,Gel Pen Red,Gel Pen Black,File Cover
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3683852
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 14, 2023 21:51
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1135 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TRIMURTI STORES

Contract Value

89980

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vinod Patil
Ministry: Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department: Na
Organisation: Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 22-07-2023 10:54:38 MII MSE Disqualified
2 S R ENTERPRISE - 20-07-2023 18:28:58 MII Qualified
3 SANGHVI AGENCY - 21-07-2023 20:25:30 MII Qualified
4 SUNRISE ENTERPRISE - 20-07-2023 17:37:57 MII MSE Disqualified
5 TRIMURTI STORES - 22-07-2023 18:24:08 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TRIMURTI STORES(MII) Item Categories : Paper A4 Size 80 GSM,Ball Pen Blue,Ball Pen Black,Gel Pen Blue,Gel Pen Red,Gel Pen Black,File Cover 89980.00 L1
2 SANGHVI AGENCY (MII) Item Categories : Paper A4 Size 80 GSM,Ball Pen Blue,Ball Pen Black,Gel Pen Blue,Gel Pen Red,Gel Pen Black,File Cover 94100.00 L2
3 S R ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : Paper A4 Size 80 GSM,Ball Pen Blue,Ball Pen Black,Gel Pen Blue,Gel Pen Red,Gel Pen Black,File Cover 95400.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Gel Pen Black NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 2500.000
Envelop Big NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2200.000
Paper A4 Size 80 GSM NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 55350.000
Office Knife NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 720.000
File Cover NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 5000.000
Cell AA Size NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 900.000
Ball Pen Blue NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 2250.000
Whitener Pen NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 450.000
Glue Stick NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1620.000
Cell AAA Size NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 900.000
Ball Pen Black NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 2250.000
Whitener Tap NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1100.000
Pencil NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 540.000
Note pade NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 2500.000
Gel Pen Blue NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 2500.000
Scissor Medium size NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 3000.000
Eraser NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 450.000
Cello Tape NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 1000.000
Gel Pen Red NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 2500.000
Envelop NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise