Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Macbook Air 256 Gb 13"
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4450658 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 20:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Apple Model : MGN63HN/A Apple 13-inch MacBook Air: Apple M1 chip Title : MGN63HN/A Apple 13-inch MacBook Air: Apple M1 chip with 8-core CPU and 7-core GPU, 8GB Memory 256GB | 29-01-2024 14:11:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : APPLE PRODUCT Model : APPLE PRODUCT Title : APPLE | 08-01-2024 18:19:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DATA LOGICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Apple Model : MGN63HN/A Title : 13-inch MacBook Air: Apple M1, 256GB - Space Grey | 29-01-2024 17:19:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL PRECISION INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : MACBOOK AIR 256 GB 13" Title : MACBOOK AIR 256 GB 13" | 12-01-2024 16:12:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Impact IT Solutions | Make : Apple Model : MacBook Air - M1, 256GB Title : MacBook Air - Apple M1 chip with 8GB unified Memory 256 GB SSD Storge | 28-01-2024 19:56:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | INSPIRE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APPLE Model : MacBook Air with M1 chip Title : MacBook Air with M1 chip | 29-01-2024 16:34:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | LAPTECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Apple Model : MacBook Air M1 8 GB 256 GB SSD Title : MacBook Air M1 8 GB 256 GB SSD | 29-01-2024 15:46:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES | Make : APPLE Model : MACBOOK AIR 256 GB 13" Title : MACBOOK AIR 256 GB 13" | 29-01-2024 13:20:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHAH INDUSTRIES | Make : APPLE Model : MACBOOK AIR 256 GB 13" Title : APPLE | 30-01-2024 12:18:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : unbrand Model : MACBOOK AIR 256GB 13" Title : MACBOOK AIR 256GB 13" | 29-01-2024 16:04:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | STARS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | Make : Apple Model : MGN63HN/A Title : APPLE MACBOOK AIR M1 | 28-01-2024 22:00:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | Tolas Electronics | Make : Apple Model : M1 MGN63 Title : Macbook Air 256 GB 13’ ’ | 13-01-2024 17:46:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL PRECISION INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : MACBOOK AIR 256 GB 13" | 100831.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MACBOOK AIR 256 GB 13" | 200000.00 | L2 |
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur bagmati-8 block-13
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur bagmati-8 block-13
Read moreDrilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Drilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Read moreConstruction of welcome board in ward no. 13 bappur road indira nagar road in sindhanur municipal limit
Construction of welcome board in ward no. 13 bappur road indira nagar road in sindhanur municipal limit
Read moreGeneral stall under open space no ghc-13 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 20-12-2026)
General stall under open space no ghc-13 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 20-12-2026)area 200 sqft, mlf rs 8293, emd rs 24879.
Read moreSupply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 13, extending from the culvert near 'lat saheb's' place to kishan ji's field.
Construction of a drain in ward no. 13, extending from the culvert near 'lat saheb's' place to kishan ji's field.
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 13, extending from the culvert near jai babu's house to vishwanath babu's boundary wall.
Construction of a drain in ward no. 13, extending from the culvert near jai babu's house to vishwanath babu's boundary wall.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreof your Industry type