Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White File Cover A4 Size,White File Cover Printed,File Cover,Talc Sheet Roll,Envelope 16 X 12,Regis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4666594 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 01:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G J ENTERPRISES | - | 21-02-2024 12:29:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 01-03-2024 11:47:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ominfotech | - | 22-02-2024 10:16:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | R J TRADING AND CO | - | 22-02-2024 15:43:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G J ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White File Cover A4 Size,White File Cover Printed,File Cover,Talc Sheet Roll,Envelope 16 x 12,Regis | 99950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ominfotech | Item Categories : White File Cover A4 Size,White File Cover Printed,File Cover,Talc Sheet Roll,Envelope 16 x 12,Regis | 104120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R J TRADING AND CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White File Cover A4 Size,White File Cover Printed,File Cover,Talc Sheet Roll,Envelope 16 x 12,Regis | 109760.00 | L3 |