Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Talc Sheet,File Cover Printed,White File Cover Printed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3595865 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 16:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVA ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2023 12:18:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-06-2023 13:05:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HISTORIC SALES | - | 22-06-2023 12:31:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JAGDAMBAY STATIONERS | - | 22-06-2023 12:08:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M M ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2023 15:08:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S GURU NANAK ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2023 08:28:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Naina enterprises | - | 29-06-2023 17:04:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 01-07-2023 09:40:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGDAMBAY STATIONERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,TALC SHEET,FILE COVER PRINTED,WHITE FILE COVER PRINTED | 110000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEVA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,TALC SHEET,FILE COVER PRINTED,WHITE FILE COVER PRINTED | 119200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HISTORIC SALES | Item Categories : A4 PAPER,TALC SHEET,FILE COVER PRINTED,WHITE FILE COVER PRINTED | 133200.00 | L3 |