Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
White File Cover Printed,Drawing Roll,Tracing Roll,Tracling Cloth,Talc Sheet,Drawing Sheet White,Tr
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4119727
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 21, 2023 14:47
End Date
Expired 31/10/2023

Expired 1036 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KARAMANN TRADERS - 24-10-2023 11:02:01 MSE Qualified
2 M/S R R ENTERPRISES - 24-10-2023 10:24:36 MSE Qualified
3 MILITARY EQUIPMENT - 31-10-2023 08:52:40 MSE Disqualified
4 PRIYAN TRADERS - 24-10-2023 10:57:45 MSE Qualified
5 SAMIR BOOK STALL - 31-10-2023 00:11:26 N/A Disqualified
6 vee emm traders - 23-10-2023 19:00:39 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S R R ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : White File Cover Printed,Drawing Roll,Tracing Roll,Tracling Cloth,Talc Sheet,Drawing Sheet White,Tr 47670.00 L1
2 KARAMANN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : White File Cover Printed,Drawing Roll,Tracing Roll,Tracling Cloth,Talc Sheet,Drawing Sheet White,Tr 48693.00 L2
3 PRIYAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : White File Cover Printed,Drawing Roll,Tracing Roll,Tracling Cloth,Talc Sheet,Drawing Sheet White,Tr 50727.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise