Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Maint And Servicing Of Veh Ba No 15 D 199022 M Eicher Under Ge U Meerut Can
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5317282 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S.K.TRADERS | 11-09-2024 18:41:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MS METAWORLD ENTERPRISES | 11-09-2024 19:52:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VATS ENTERPRISES | 11-09-2024 18:30:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MS METAWORLD ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MAINT AND SERVICING OF VEH BA NO 15D 199022M EICHER UNDER GE U MEERUT CAN | 42990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VATS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MAINT AND SERVICING OF VEH BA NO 15D 199022M EICHER UNDER GE U MEERUT CAN | 45000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S S.K.TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MAINT AND SERVICING OF VEH BA NO 15D 199022M EICHER UNDER GE U MEERUT CAN | 45500.00 | L3 |