Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Replacement Of Damaged Parts,Repairing And Painting,Installation
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Urban Development
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3705118
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 18, 2023 01:12
End Date
Expired 27/07/2023

Expired 1137 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FLOW TECH ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

853750

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajkumar Dhakad
Ministry: Ministry Of Urban Development
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ETERNAL ENTERPRISES - 10-08-2023 11:42:44 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 FLOW TECH ENTERPRISE - 10-08-2023 11:41:59 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 S R GROUP - 10-08-2023 12:47:04 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FLOW TECH ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Replacement of damaged parts,Repairing and painting,Installation 853750.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Replacement of damaged parts NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 600190.000
Repairing and painting NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 170410.000
Installation NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 83150.000