Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Pre Packaging Of Fasteners For Bcb 24 Fan 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Pre Packaging Of Fasteners For A 975 Mm Dia. Si. Bcb 24 Fan, As Per The Part List Provided. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 7:30 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals That Comply With The Specifications Outlined In The Part List. This Is A Unique Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To A Critical Component Of The Heavy Industry Sector. Keywords: Fasteners, Pre Packaging, Bcb 24 Fan, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pre Package Of Fasteners For 975 Mm Dia. Si. Bcb 24 Fan, Complete In All Respect As Per Part List E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4933778 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ESS EMM ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
69717
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sayan Paul
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY | Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST Title : PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 31-05-2024 17:11:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE | Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST Title : PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 31-05-2024 17:05:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Morris Balfour And Co | Make : NA Model : FASTENERS Title : FASTENERS | 29-05-2024 13:36:38 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 975 MM DIA. SI. BCB-24 FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LIST E | 82681.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 975 MM DIA. SI. BCB-24 FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LIST E | 83176.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Morris Balfour And Co (MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 975 MM DIA. SI. BCB-24 FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LIST E | 258789.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | BRANDED/LOCAL | PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 4 | ₹ 17180.000 |
| PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | BRANDED/LOCAL | PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 1 | ₹ 977.000 |
| PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | BRANDED/LOCAL | PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 2 | ₹ 25780.000 |
| PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | BRANDED/LOCAL | PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 2 | ₹ 25780.000 |