Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supervision / Checking Of Fitting, Assembly, Reparing Jobs In Workshop In Monthly Basis. (Per Visit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4606324 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 15:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BISWAS CONSTRUCTION
194700
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAS CONSTRUCTION | Make : BISWAS CONSTRUCTION Model : REFURBISHMENT OF ADM BULDING Title : REFURBISHMENT OF ADM BULDING | 17-02-2024 16:29:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BISWAS ENGINEERING | Make : BCB BLADE Model : BE Title : 15000 KGS LABOUR CHARGES FOR FITMENT OF LINER ON BCB BLADE (WITHOUT HARD FACING) AT KALYANI WORKS ( | 17-02-2024 16:39:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MONDAL INSULATION | Make : MONDAL INSULATION Model : 4 Title : SELF-DRILLING SCREW (CLASS-3, ZN+ TIN) M12-24, (Thread length 65 to 68 mm long suitable for fixation o | 17-02-2024 16:51:11 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAS CONSTRUCTION(MII) | Item Categories : SUPERVISION / CHECKING OF FITTING, ASSEMBLY, REPARING JOBS IN WORKSHOP IN MONTHLY BASIS. (PER VISIT | 194700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BISWAS ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : SUPERVISION / CHECKING OF FITTING, ASSEMBLY, REPARING JOBS IN WORKSHOP IN MONTHLY BASIS. (PER VISIT | 207000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MONDAL INSULATION (MII) | Item Categories : SUPERVISION / CHECKING OF FITTING, ASSEMBLY, REPARING JOBS IN WORKSHOP IN MONTHLY BASIS. (PER VISIT | 213500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REFURBISHMENT OF ADM BULDING | BISWAS CONSTRUCTION | REFURBISHMENT OF ADM BULDING | 1 | ₹ 194700.000 |
Supervision / checking of fitting, assembly, reparing jobs in workshop in monthly basis. (per visit
Read more
Supervision / checking of fitting, assembly, reparing jobs in workshop in monthly basis. (per visit
Read more
Supervision / checking of fitting, assembly, reparing jobs in workshop in monthly basis. (per visit
Read more
Supervision / checking of fitting, assembly, reparing jobs in workshop in monthly basis. (per visit
Read more
Supervision / checking of fitting, assembly, reparing jobs in workshop in monthly basis. (per visit
Read more
Supervission & checking of fitting & assembly jobs done in-house on a monthly basis per visit as &
Read more
Supervission & checking of fitting & assembly jobs done in-house on a monthly basis per visit as &
Read more
Supervission & checking of fitting & assembly jobs done in-house on a monthly basis per visit as &
Read more
Supervission & checking of fitting & assembly jobs done in-house on a monthly basis per visit as &
Read more
Reparing work of near old workshop khidak in ward-38
Reparing work of near old workshop khidak in ward-38
Read moreof your Industry type