Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Based Printing Services Printing With Material; Coffee Table Books; Offset
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3622142 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIBA PRESS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
94284.8
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ganeshi Lal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Publications Division Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A P INDIA | 03-07-2023 10:32:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JAINA OFFSET PRINTERS | 01-07-2023 18:26:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JK OFFSET GRAPHICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2023 17:18:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Keltkart | 03-07-2023 10:23:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | TITHI ENTERPRISES | 03-07-2023 14:23:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | VIBA PRESS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2023 20:22:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIBA PRESS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Coffee Table Books; Offset | 94284.80 | L1 |
| 2 | JK OFFSET GRAPHICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Coffee Table Books; Offset | 96976.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A P INDIA | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Coffee Table Books; Offset | 106372.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JAINA OFFSET PRINTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Coffee Table Books; Offset | 113540.80 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Coffee Table Books; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 580 | ₹ 94284.800 |