Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Bars Grade X18 Cr Mo Nb Vn11 1+ Qt, Spec Hw18814 Rev: 03, Dia 25 Mm,Steel Bars Grade X18 Cr Mo Nb V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3721009 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 20, 2023 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED
Contract Value
10764697.5
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Kumar Bansal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAARLOHA ADVANCED MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Saarloha Model : Saarloha Title : Stainless Steel Round bars | 21-08-2023 13:48:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : STAR WIRE Model : SWIL ENERGY- ALLOY STEELS ROLLED & FORGED Title : Rolled and Forged AS grades for Energy Sector | 11-08-2023 13:08:25 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rolled and Forged AS grades for Energy Sector | STAR WIRE | SWIL ENERGY- ALLOY STEELS ROLLED & FORGED | 1000 | ₹ 463740.000 |
| Rolled and Forged AS grades for Energy Sector | STAR WIRE | SWIL ENERGY- ALLOY STEELS ROLLED & FORGED | 21250 | ₹ 9779250.000 |
| Rolled and Forged AS grades for Energy Sector | STAR WIRE | SWIL ENERGY- ALLOY STEELS ROLLED & FORGED | 1125 | ₹ 521707.500 |