Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Ebxl Insulated, Cores Laid Up & Fr Lszh Ebxl Polyolefi N Sheathed Flexible Cables Confirming
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3590528 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 19:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : UNICAB Model : 90528-SET OF EBXL INSULATED FRLS CABLES-UNI Title : 90528-SET OF EBXL INSULATED FRLS CABLES-UNI | 30-06-2023 11:16:04 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NICCO CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NICCO Model : EBEAM CABLE Title : EBEAM CABLE | 01-07-2023 11:54:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED | Make : Polycab Model : EBXL CABLES Title : EBXL CABLES | 01-07-2023 11:31:07 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | QUADRANT FUTURE TEK LIMITED | Make : Quadrant Model : SET OF EBXL INSULATED, CORES LAID UP & FR LSZH Title : SET OF EBXL INSULATED, CORES LAID UP & FR LSZH | 30-06-2023 15:40:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RADIANT CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RADIANT Model : SET OF EBXL INSULATED, CORES LAID UP & FR LSZH EBX Title : SET OF EBXL INSULATED, CORES LAID UP & FR LSZH EBXL POLYOLEFI N SHEATHED FLEXIBLE CABLES CONFIRMING | 30-06-2023 15:47:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SIECHEM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIECHEM Model : SET OF EBXL CABLES FOR INS-VIKRAMADITYA Title : SET OF EBXL CABLES FOR INS-VIKRAMADITYA AS PER TECHNICAL SPE CIFICATION IN ANNEXURE" A" . ( 1 set) | 29-06-2023 15:37:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADIANT CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SET OF EBXL INSULATED, CORES LAID UP & FR LSZH EBXL POLYOLEFI N SHEATHED FLEXIBLE CABLES CONFIRMING | 5870100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | APAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SET OF EBXL INSULATED, CORES LAID UP & FR LSZH EBXL POLYOLEFI N SHEATHED FLEXIBLE CABLES CONFIRMING | 6234000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SET OF EBXL INSULATED, CORES LAID UP & FR LSZH EBXL POLYOLEFI N SHEATHED FLEXIBLE CABLES CONFIRMING | 6375000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SIECHEM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SET OF EBXL INSULATED, CORES LAID UP & FR LSZH EBXL POLYOLEFI N SHEATHED FLEXIBLE CABLES CONFIRMING | 6750000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | QUADRANT FUTURE TEK LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SET OF EBXL INSULATED, CORES LAID UP & FR LSZH EBXL POLYOLEFI N SHEATHED FLEXIBLE CABLES CONFIRMING | 6900000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NICCO EASTERN PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SET OF EBXL INSULATED, CORES LAID UP & FR LSZH EBXL POLYOLEFI N SHEATHED FLEXIBLE CABLES CONFIRMING | 7500000.00 | L6 |
Set of ebxl insulated, cores laid up & fr lszh ebxl polyolefin sheathed flexible cables confirming
Read more
Elastomer insulated, elastomer sheathed cables,elastomer insulated, elastomer sheathed cables
Read more
Procurement of ebxl insulated power cables for vc 11190-91
Procurement of ebxl insulated power cables for vc 11190-91
Read more37 x 0.5 sqmm, annealed tinnedcopper, halogen free polyolefin+ lfh dual layer ebxl insulated, cores
Read more
Pvc insulated, multicore, circular sheathed cables etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePvc insulated, multicore, circular sheathed cables etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more25sqmm 4 core aluminium cable, xlpe insulated, cores laid up, pvc tape innersheathed, armoured, ext
Read more
Supply of 1 core x 4 sqmm cu ebxl xlpo insulated and sheathed solar cable
Supply of 1 core x 4 sqmm cu ebxl xlpo insulated and sheathed solar cable
Read moreof your Industry type