Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Valve,Fan Belt,Wheel Rim,Chain Sprocket,Rubber Bush,Bearing Wheel,Spacer,Rear Bush,Back Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5245186 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 16:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gupta Enterprises | - | 03-08-2024 17:02:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s. Jamuna Enterprises | - | 03-08-2024 23:02:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VV ENTERPRISES | - | 03-08-2024 15:43:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VV ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE,FAN BELT,WHEEL RIM,CHAIN SPROCKET,RUBBER BUSH,BEARING WHEEL,SPACER,REAR BUSH,BACK LIGHT | 19510.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s. Jamuna Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE,FAN BELT,WHEEL RIM,CHAIN SPROCKET,RUBBER BUSH,BEARING WHEEL,SPACER,REAR BUSH,BACK LIGHT | 22440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gupta Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE,FAN BELT,WHEEL RIM,CHAIN SPROCKET,RUBBER BUSH,BEARING WHEEL,SPACER,REAR BUSH,BACK LIGHT | 25000.00 | L3 |