Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Speedometer Cable,Gasket Set,Cable Assy,Gasket Rubber,Sprocket,Rear Wheel Damper,Knuckle Bush,Drive
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3582439 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2023 09:17:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES | - | 27-06-2023 08:48:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 27-06-2023 08:58:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Universal Spare | - | 19-06-2023 15:20:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPEEDOMETER CABLE,GASKET SET,CABLE ASSY,GASKET RUBBER,SPROCKET,REAR WHEEL DAMPER,KNUCKLE BUSH,DRIVE | 12311.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LOKNATH AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPEEDOMETER CABLE,GASKET SET,CABLE ASSY,GASKET RUBBER,SPROCKET,REAR WHEEL DAMPER,KNUCKLE BUSH,DRIVE | 13150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPEEDOMETER CABLE,GASKET SET,CABLE ASSY,GASKET RUBBER,SPROCKET,REAR WHEEL DAMPER,KNUCKLE BUSH,DRIVE | 15290.00 | L3 |