Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Temperature Indicator Without Potentiometer With Accuracy± 1%,Winding Temperature Indicator Wi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3913714 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 23:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRECIMEASURE CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1078155
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tamilselvan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRADEEP SALES & SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRADEEP SALES & SERVICE PVT LTD Model : 1705 A Title : WINDING TEMPERATURE INDICATOR WITHOUT POTENTIOMETER WITH ACCURACY± 1% , 4 CONTACTS 6 METER CAPILLARY | 07-10-2023 16:33:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRECIMEASURE CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRECIMEASURE Model : 1005A-OTI Title : OIL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR WITHOUT POTENTIOMETER WITH ACCURACY± 1% | 09-10-2023 17:06:04 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRECIMEASURE CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR WITHOUT POTENTIOMETER WITH ACCURACY± 1%,WINDING TEMPERATURE INDICATOR WI | 987516.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRADEEP SALES & SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : OIL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR WITHOUT POTENTIOMETER WITH ACCURACY± 1%,WINDING TEMPERATURE INDICATOR WI | 1164000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OIL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR WITHOUT POTENTIOMETER WITH ACCURACY± 1% | PRECIMEASURE | 1005A-OTI | 12 | ₹ 118548.000 |
| WINDING TEMPERATURE INDICATOR WITHOUT POTENTIOMETER WITH ACCURACY± 1% | PRECIMEASURE | 1005A-WTI | 24 | ₹ 290664.000 |
| WINDING TEMPERATURE INDICATOR WITHOUT POTENTIOMETER WITH ACCURACY± 1% | PRECIMEASURE | 1005A-WTI | 11 | ₹ 121176.000 |
| SENSOR UNIT FOR OIL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR | PRECIMEASURE | 2220/R2 , RTD , CCU & REMOTE INDICATOR FOR OTI | 15 | ₹ 136185.000 |
| SENSOR UNIT FOR WINDING TEMPERATURE INDICATOR | PRECIMEASURE | 2220/R2 , RTD , CCU & REMOTE INDICATOR FOR WTI | 30 | ₹ 317010.000 |
| MODEL 2220/R2 CCU FOR AMBIENT WITH PT100 SENSOR | PRECIMEASURE | MODEL 2220/R2 CCU FOR AMBIENT | 9 | ₹ 47232.000 |
| MODEL 2220/R2 CCU FOR OLTC WITH PT100 SENSOR | PRECIMEASURE | MODEL 2220/R2 CCU FOR OLTC | 9 | ₹ 47340.000 |