Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Temperature Indicator Without Potentiometer With Accuracy± 1%,Winding Temperature Indicator 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4773337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 19:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRADEEP SALES & SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1492345
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tamilselvan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRADEEP SALES & SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRADEEP SALES & SERVICE PVT LTD Model : Plx1706 Title : Dial Type Oil Temperature Indicator | 30-03-2024 10:33:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRECIMEASURE CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Precimeasure Model : 1005A Title : 1005A-OTI | 19-03-2024 15:30:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRADEEP SALES & SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : OIL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR WITHOUT POTENTIOMETER WITH ACCURACY± 1%,WINDING TEMPERATURE INDICATOR 4 | 1426695.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRECIMEASURE CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL TEMPERATURE INDICATOR WITHOUT POTENTIOMETER WITH ACCURACY± 1%,WINDING TEMPERATURE INDICATOR 4 | 1450720.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dial Type Oil Temperature Indicator | PRADEEP SALES & SERVICE PVT LTD | Plx1706 | 21 | ₹ 201600.000 |
| Dial Type Winding Temperature Indicator | PRADEEP SALES & SERVICE PVT LTD | Plx1706 A | 26 | ₹ 306800.000 |
| Dial Type Winding Temperature Indicator | PRADEEP SALES & SERVICE PVT LTD | Plx1706 A | 20 | ₹ 236000.000 |
| PT 100 SENSOR WITH CCU 4-20 mA FOR AMBIENT TEMPERATURE MEASUREMENT | PRADEEP SALES & SERVICE PVT LTD | CCU PT-203 O | 21 | ₹ 185850.000 |
| PT 100 SENSOR WITH CCU 4-20 mA FOR OLTC DIVERTER TEMPERATURE MEASUREMENT | PRADEEP SALES & SERVICE PVT LTD | CCU PT-203 W | 42 | ₹ 431172.000 |
| Ambient CCU-AMB 01 | PRADEEP SALES & SERVICE PVT LTD | CCU-AMB 01 | 13 | ₹ 65143.000 |
| Ambient CCU-AMB 01 | PRADEEP SALES & SERVICE PVT LTD | CCU-AMB 01 | 13 | ₹ 65780.000 |