Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lighting Luminaires Complete With Accessories Luminaire Type Fc06 Led ,Lighting Luminaires Complet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5194875 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 15:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD.
3299455
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORUS ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-08-2024 10:15:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KALINGIA ILLUMINATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-07-2024 12:17:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MIKA ENGINEERS | - | 01-08-2024 17:43:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. | - | 03-08-2024 15:17:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | R.K. ENGINEERING CORPORATION | - | 03-08-2024 15:46:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lighting Luminaires complete with accessories-Luminaire Type FC06 LED- | NA | BOQ Item | 321 | ₹ 273171.000 |
| Lighting Luminaires -complete with accessories - Luminaire Type FC81 -LED- | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 38295.000 |
| Lighting Luminaires -complete with accessories - Luminaire Type FC07 -LED-DC | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 20860.000 |
| Lighting Luminaires -complete with accessories - Luminaire Type FC33 -LED-DC | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| Lighting Luminaires -complete with accessories - Luminaire Type FC34 -LED-DC | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 16949.000 |
| Lighting Luminaires -complete with accessories - Luminaire Type SF63 -LED | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 117800.000 |
| Lighting Luminaires -complete with accessories - Luminaire Type SB11 -LED | NA | BOQ Item | 137 | ₹ 226735.000 |
| Lighting Luminaires -complete with accessories - Luminaire Type SB02 -LED | NA | BOQ Item | 29 | ₹ 61161.000 |
| Lighting Luminaires -complete with accessories - Luminaire Type SB03 -LED | NA | BOQ Item | 53 | ₹ 166738.000 |
| Lighting Luminaires -complete with accessories - Luminaire Type SS62 -LED | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 28938.000 |
| Lighting Luminaires -complete with accessories - Luminaire Type SW41 -LED | NA | BOQ Item | 538 | ₹ 478282.000 |
| Lighting Luminaires -complete with accessories - Luminaire Type SW42 -LED | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 151840.000 |
| Lighting Luminaires -complete with accessories - Luminaire Type FC30 -LED | NA | BOQ Item | 132 | ₹ 155232.000 |
| Switch boxes for individual control of circuits- Type SWB1 | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 20139.000 |
| Switch boxes for individual control of circuits- Type SWB2 | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 30030.000 |
| Switch boxes for individual control of circuits- Type SWB3 | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 25311.000 |
| Junction boxes- Type JB-F -INDOOR | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 302400.000 |
| Junction boxes- Type JB-F -OUTDOOR. | NA | BOQ Item | 690 | ₹ 178710.000 |
| Junction boxes- Type JB-FE. | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 79400.000 |
| Receptacles - Type RA. | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 16992.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreLighting luminaires complete with accessories-luminaire type fc06 led-,lighting luminaires -complet
Read more
Lighting luminaires complete with accessories-luminaire type fc06 -led,lighting luminaires complete
Read more
Lighting luminaires complete with accessories-luminaire type fc06 led,lighting luminaires complete
Read more
Lighting luminaires complete with accessories-luminaire type fc06 led,lighting luminaires complete
Read more
Lighting luminaires complete with accessories-luminaire type fc06 -led,lighting luminaires complete
Read more
Lighting luminaires complete with accessories-luminaire type led fc06 including mandatory spares,li
Read more
Lighting luminaires complete with accessories-luminaire type led fc06 including mandatory spares,li
Read more
of your Industry type