Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Packing Wood 90 X90 X1000 Mm,Packing Wood 25 X120 X1250 Mm,Packing Wood 40 X120 X2100 Mm,Wooden Battens 5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/400201 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 25, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2024
Expired 676 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARACKAL WOOD PACKERS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PACKING WOOD 90X90X1000 MM,PACKING WOOD 25X120X1250 MM,PACKING WOOD 40X120X2100 MM,WOODEN BATTENS 5 | 5120400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N & S PLYWOOD,HARDWARE & TIMBERS (MII) | Item Categories : PACKING WOOD 90X90X1000 MM,PACKING WOOD 25X120X1250 MM,PACKING WOOD 40X120X2100 MM,WOODEN BATTENS 5 | 5173200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI SHIV SAGAR TRADERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PACKING WOOD 90X90X1000 MM,PACKING WOOD 25X120X1250 MM,PACKING WOOD 40X120X2100 MM,WOODEN BATTENS 5 | 9363360.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | S.M.PACKING & SAW MILL (MII) | Item Categories : PACKING WOOD 90X90X1000 MM,PACKING WOOD 25X120X1250 MM,PACKING WOOD 40X120X2100 MM,WOODEN BATTENS 5 | 11071236.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | SRI GANESH TIMBER DEPOT AND FURNITURE WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : PACKING WOOD 90X90X1000 MM,PACKING WOOD 25X120X1250 MM,PACKING WOOD 40X120X2100 MM,WOODEN BATTENS 5 | 11253600.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | CAUVERY SAW MILL (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PACKING WOOD 90X90X1000 MM,PACKING WOOD 25X120X1250 MM,PACKING WOOD 40X120X2100 MM,WOODEN BATTENS 5 | 11398800.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | Renga Industries (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PACKING WOOD 90X90X1000 MM,PACKING WOOD 25X120X1250 MM,PACKING WOOD 40X120X2100 MM,WOODEN BATTENS 5 | 11551610.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | ANNAI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PACKING WOOD 90X90X1000 MM,PACKING WOOD 25X120X1250 MM,PACKING WOOD 40X120X2100 MM,WOODEN BATTENS 5 | 11665368.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | KAMESWAR SAW MILL (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PACKING WOOD 90X90X1000 MM,PACKING WOOD 25X120X1250 MM,PACKING WOOD 40X120X2100 MM,WOODEN BATTENS 5 | 12819345.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Packing wood 90x90x1000 mm,packing wood 25x120x1250 mm,packing wood 40x120x2100 mm,wooden battens 5
Read more
Board,ply,ply,wooden battens,wooden battens,wooden battens,screw,screw,screw,screw,screw,screw,scre
Read more
Supply of local wood battens for making packing boxes at brbnmpl, salboni
E-tenders are invited from eligible and qualified tenderers meeting qualification criteria for supply of the following goods and/or services. mstc event no.: brbnmpl/salboni press/mmd/37/23-24/et/62 [local wood battens]
Read morePacking wood 80x100x2000mm long,packing wood 80x100x3000,wooden packing plank size 50x80x2500mm,woo
Read more
Packing wood 80x100x2000mm long,packing wood 80x100x3000,wooden packing plank size 50x80x2500mm,woo
Read more
Wooden packing plank size: 80x100x2500mm,wooden packing plank siz: 100x200x2500mm,packing wood 20x2
Read more
Wooden packing plank size: 80x100x2500mm,wooden packing plank siz: 100x200x2500mm,packing wood 20x2
Read more
Set of wooden packing (sal wood)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type