Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Heavy Industrial Components 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Heavy Industrial Components. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 4:00 Pm The Specifications For The Components Are As Follows: Scw Slt Cska P M6 X12 4.8 Is1365 Ap4.8 Dhyb Tdc Aa7122101 R05,19025612000 Sa193 B7 194 2 H Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Heavy Industrial Components, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Specialized Components, Bid Submission, Tender Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
156212510000 Scw Slt Cska P M6 X12 4.8 Is1365 Ap4.8 Dhyb Tdc Aa7122101 R05,190256120000 Sa193 B7 194 2 H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4824975 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 29, 2024 20:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRESIDENT ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
999076.37
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jayanti Rama Subrahmanyam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ananka | - | 08-04-2024 14:54:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | PRESIDENT ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 24-04-2024 18:07:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 189300019110 CS U-BOLT GALVZD 14 INCH-DHYB TDC-HY9603148 R06 | NA | BOQ Item | 92 | ₹ 156326.400 |
| 190259580000 CS U-BOLT GALVZD 16 INCH-DHYB TDC-HY9603148 R06 | NA | BOQ Item | 64 | ₹ 117811.200 |
| 156212510000 SCW SLT CSKA P M6X12-4.8IS1365AP4.8-DHYB TDC-AA7122101 R05 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 271.400 |
| 190256120000 SA193B7 194 2H-STUD 2 NUTS M36X240-DHYB TDC-HY7142299 R04 | NA | BOQ Item | 332 | ₹ 274819.640 |
| 190259360000 IS2016 GAL ST-WASHER MCD GAL 37-ST-DHYB TDC-HY7161096 R01 | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 6554.520 |
| 190259380000 SA193B7 194 2H-STUD 2 NUTS M16X90-DHYB TDC-HY7142198 R04 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2171.200 |
| 190259390000 SA193B7 194 2H-STUD 2 NUTS M20X90-DHYB TDC-HY7142198 R04 | NA | BOQ Item | 142 | ₹ 20233.580 |
| 190259400000 SA193B7 194 2H-STUD 2 NUTS M20X130-DHYB TDC-HY7142198 R04 | NA | BOQ Item | 318 | ₹ 51783.120 |
| 190259410000 SA193B7 194 2H-STUD 2 NUTS M20X130-DHYB TDC-HY7142198 R04 | NA | BOQ Item | 244 | ₹ 39732.960 |
| 190259420000 SA193B7 194 2H-STUD 2 NUTS M22X170-DHYB TDC-HY7142198 R04 | NA | BOQ Item | 337 | ₹ 74082.710 |
| 190259430000 HX BLT M20X75 SS FULLTHREAD-SA193B8-DHYB TDC-VZ-SSB-002 | NA | BOQ Item | 54 | ₹ 16853.940 |
| 190259440000 HX BLT M12X60 SS FULLTHREAD-SA193B8-DHYB TDC-VZ-SSB-001 | NA | BOQ Item | 1282 | ₹ 139173.920 |
| 190259450000 BOLT HEXA M12X55 SS SA193B8-DHYB TDC-VZ-SSB-001 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2714.000 |
| 190259460000 BOLT HEXA M6X35 SS SA193B8-DHYB TDC-VZ-SSB-001 | NA | BOQ Item | 37 | ₹ 3765.860 |
| 190259470000 NUT HEXA M20 SS SA194Gr8-DHYB TDC-VZ-SSN-002 | NA | BOQ Item | 54 | ₹ 5496.120 |
| 190259480000 NUT HEXA M6 SS SA194Gr8-DHYB TDC-VZ-SSN-001 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1017.900 |
| 190259490000 NUT HEXA M12 SS SA194Gr8-DHYB TDC-VZ-SSN-001 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2714.000 |
| 190259500000 NUT HEXA M10 SS SA194Gr8-DHYB TDC-VZ-SSN-001 | NA | BOQ Item | 630 | ₹ 34196.400 |
| 190259510000 WASHER MCD 21-ST IS2016ST-DHYB TDC-AA7161001 R04 | NA | BOQ Item | 436 | ₹ 14793.480 |
| 190259530000 WASHER MCD 21-ST IS2016ST-DHYB TDC-VZ-SSW-001 | NA | BOQ Item | 206 | ₹ 6989.580 |