Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Shampoo Station
Description
Organisation Directorate General of Training | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5194863
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 23, 2024 18:14
End Date
Expired 02/08/2024

Expired 764 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PEARL BIOTECH INDIA

Contract Value

48000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Gourav Rai Bhuyan
Ministry: Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Department: Directorate General Of Training
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.V. TECHNOLOGIES Make : MENGINER Model : M-405001 31-07-2024 14:54:59 N/A Qualified
2 INNOGON VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MENGINER Model : M-405001 29-07-2024 13:47:14 N/A Qualified
3 JYOTI ENTERPRISES Make : MENGINER Model : M-405001 26-07-2024 21:02:55 N/A Qualified
4 KATYAYANI ENTERPRISES Make : MENGINER Model : M-405001 02-08-2024 12:25:16 N/A Qualified
5 PEARL BIOTECH INDIA Make : MENGINER Model : M-405001 01-08-2024 13:08:25 N/A Qualified
6 SARAJ ENTERPRISES Make : MENGINER Model : M-405001 31-07-2024 11:56:39 N/A Qualified
7 SMART TECHNOLOGIES Make : MENGINER Model : M-405001 31-07-2024 17:12:42 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PEARL BIOTECH INDIA Item Categories : Shampoo Station 48000.00 L1
2 INNOGON VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Shampoo Station 85020.00 L2
3 JYOTI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Shampoo Station 177000.00 L3
4 SARAJ ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Shampoo Station 194000.00 L4
5 KATYAYANI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Shampoo Station 351200.00 L5
6 SMART TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : Shampoo Station 359600.00 L6
7 A.V. TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : Shampoo Station 362000.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MENGINER Shampoo Station - Chair with Hair wash ceramic basin With pedestal MENGINER M-405001 4 ₹ 48000.000