Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 Kva Ups Parallel Enable,12 V100 Ah 20 N Os Smf Batteries,Rack Links One Point Eight Mtr Dc Cable,In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4183955 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 21:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUM TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-11-2023 17:54:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIKUTA IT SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-11-2023 08:26:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-11-2023 18:50:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-11-2023 17:07:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-11-2023 19:00:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Meera Corporation | - | 29-11-2023 08:16:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Mizpah Systems | - | 28-11-2023 17:25:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | - | 28-11-2023 13:46:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PERPETUAL POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-11-2023 16:34:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TECHSER POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-11-2023 13:15:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | URBAN INFOSOLUTIONS | - | 28-11-2023 19:26:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | VAXCOB CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-11-2023 16:39:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 29-11-2023 08:56:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIKUTA IT SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 10 KVA UPS-PARALLEL ENABLE,12V100AH-20 NOs SMF BATTERIES,RACK LINKS one point Eight mtr DC Cable,In | 738847.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 10 KVA UPS-PARALLEL ENABLE,12V100AH-20 NOs SMF BATTERIES,RACK LINKS one point Eight mtr DC Cable,In | 926226.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 KVA UPS-PARALLEL ENABLE,12V100AH-20 NOs SMF BATTERIES,RACK LINKS one point Eight mtr DC Cable,In | 1360919.00 | L3 |
10 kva ups-parallel enable,12v100ah-20 nos smf batteries,rack links one point eight mtr dc cable,in
Read more
Smf batteries 12v42ah,smf batteries 12v100ah,smf batteries 12v65ah,tubular inverter batteries 12v18
Read more
Smf batteries 12v42ah,smf batteries 12v100ah,smf batteries 12v65ah,tubular inverter batteries 12v18
Read more
Electric online ups 120 kva,12v 200 ah smf batteries exide,open rack and links for batteries, dc br
Read more
2v dc 200 ah smf vrla batteries,12v 9ah smf vrla batteries,12v 42ah smf vrla batteries,12v 110ah au
Read more
Server,ups and batteries,rack links for batteries,monitor,peripheral accessories for server
Read more
Server,ups and batteries,rack links for batteries,monitor,peripheral accessories for server
Read more
Procurement of 100 ah/12 v dc smf batteries-182 no. 65 ah/12 v dc smf-430
Procurement of 100 ah/12 v dc smf batteries-182 no. 65 ah/12 v dc smf-430 nos and 42 ah/12 v dc smf batteries-64 nos.(with old batteries buy back)
Read moreof your Industry type