Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Urgent Procurement Notice: Ups Battery Bank 🔋 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A 12 V 65 Ah Smf Dc Ups Battery Bank For An Online Ups With Rack Mounting, Capable Of Handling A 10 Kva Load. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. This Procurement Is Critical For Maintaining Uninterrupted Power Supply For Essential Operations. Keywords: Ups Battery Bank, 12 V 65 Ah Smf Dc, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Rack Mounting, Online Ups, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12 V 65 Ah Smf Dc Ups Battery Bank For 10 Kva Online Ups With Rack Mounting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4837752 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 18:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Gopal Jawale
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUM TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EP65-12 Title : 12v 65ah SMF battery 2 years warranty | 26-04-2024 14:15:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : EXIDE EP84AH SMF BATTERY Title : EP84AH SMF BATTERY | 27-04-2024 10:59:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ENERGON SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENERGON SOLUTIONS Model : Energon™ Solutions AGM VRLA BATTERY Title : Energon™ Solutions AGM VRLA Monoblock Batteries | 25-04-2024 11:03:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EWIT INFOTECH | Make : EWIT Model : EW-UPS10KVA Title : EWIT 12 V 65AH SMF DC UPS BATTERY BANK FOR 10KVA ONLINE UPS WITH RACK MOUNTING | 26-04-2024 17:51:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GARG ENTERPRISES | Make : OKAYA Model : OB 65 12 Title : OB 65 12 | 27-04-2024 10:27:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MERU CORPORATION | Make : Exide Model : Exide 12 V DC 65 Ah SMF Batteries Title : Exide 12 V DC 65 Ah SMF Batteries | 18-04-2024 21:02:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MICROPOINT COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 12 V 65AH SMF DC UPS BATTERY BANK Model : 12 V 65AH SMF DC UPS BATTERY BANK Title : 12 V 65AH SMF DC UPS BATTERY BANK | 26-04-2024 18:37:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | MICROWARE | Make : 12 V 65AH SMF DC UPS BATTERY BANK Model : 12 V 65AH SMF DC UPS BATTERY BANK FOR 10KVA ONLINE Title : 12 V 65AH SMF DC UPS BATTERY BANK FOR 10KVA ONLINE UPS WITH RACK MOUNTING | 26-04-2024 18:09:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : HBL Model : OPTI 65 Title : 12 V 65AH SMF DC UPS BATTERY BANK FOR 10KVA ONLINE UPS WITH RACK MOUNTING ( Q3) | 25-04-2024 15:24:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | S M Technologies | Make : 12 V 65AH SMF DC UPS BATTERY Model : 12 V 65AH SMF DC UPS BATTERY BANK FOR 10KVA ONLINE Title : 12 V 65AH SMF DC UPS BATTERY BANK FOR 10KVA ONLINE UPS WITH RACK MOUNTING | 26-04-2024 18:24:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | URBAN INFOSOLUTIONS | Make : Exide Model : SMF VRLA BATTERY BANK Title : SMF VRLA BATTERY BANK | 27-04-2024 11:25:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUM TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 12 V 65AH SMF DC UPS BATTERY BANK FOR 10KVA ONLINE UPS WITH RACK MOUNTING | 123000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MICROPOINT COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 12 V 65AH SMF DC UPS BATTERY BANK FOR 10KVA ONLINE UPS WITH RACK MOUNTING | 162730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MERU CORPORATION | Item Categories : 12 V 65AH SMF DC UPS BATTERY BANK FOR 10KVA ONLINE UPS WITH RACK MOUNTING | 193280.00 | L3 |