Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electric Online Ups 120 Kva,12 V 200 Ah Smf Batteries Exide,Open Rack And Links For Batteries, Dc Br
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4230886 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 20, 2023 21:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LASER SYSTMS PRIVATE LIMITED
1997136
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-12-2023 15:28:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GOWRA BITS & BYTES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-12-2023 16:48:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | LASER SYSTMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-12-2023 12:34:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Meera Corporation | - | 11-12-2023 16:50:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MICROPOINT COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-12-2023 12:15:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | - | 11-12-2023 15:31:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PALMIRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-12-2023 08:57:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | POWER-ONE MICRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-12-2023 15:58:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | PROSTARM INFO SYSTEMS LIMITED | - | 17-12-2023 22:18:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | RAJ POWER TECH SERVICES | - | 11-12-2023 15:20:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | RESSEAUX TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-12-2023 15:42:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | RIELLO POWER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-12-2023 15:52:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | RS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-12-2023 16:55:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | VOLT CONTROL SYSTEM | - | 09-12-2023 17:46:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | XTREME ICT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-12-2023 15:59:43 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LASER SYSTMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Electric ONLINE UPS 120 KVA,12V 200 AH SMF Batteries Exide,Open rack and links for batteries, DC Br | 1997136.00 | L1 |
| 2 | XTREME ICT PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Electric ONLINE UPS 120 KVA,12V 200 AH SMF Batteries Exide,Open rack and links for batteries, DC Br | 2675658.47 | L2 |
| 3 | GOWRA BITS & BYTES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Electric ONLINE UPS 120 KVA,12V 200 AH SMF Batteries Exide,Open rack and links for batteries, DC Br | 2850000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RESSEAUX TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Electric ONLINE UPS 120 KVA,12V 200 AH SMF Batteries Exide,Open rack and links for batteries, DC Br | 2892174.93 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electric ONLINE UPS 120 KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 842520.000 |
| 12V 200 AH SMF Batteries Exide | NA | BOQ Item | 44 | ₹ 895488.000 |
| Open rack and links for batteries, DC Breaker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 68440.000 |
| Input and output cable | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 11328.000 |
| DC Cable from Battery to UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 113280.000 |
| MCCB at input and output of UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 66080.000 |
26 ah batteries,26 ah smf batteries,75ah batteries,75 ah smf batteries,12v 75 ah smf batteries
Read more
26 ah batteries,26 ah smf batteries,75ah batteries,75 ah smf batteries,12v 75 ah smf batteries
Read more
Batteries 12v 150 ah,batteries 12v 120 ah,batteries 12v 100 ah,batteries 12v 80 ah,batteries 12v 35
Read more
12v/42ah exide smf batteries power.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more12v/42ah exide smf batteries power.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more12v/42ah exide smf batteries power.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more12v/42ah exide smf batteries power.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply and installation of batteries 12v 120 ah for online ups and buyback of old batteries 12v 120 ah
Supply and installation of batteries 12v 120 ah for online ups and buyback of old batteries 12v 120 ah
Read moreof your Industry type