Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing / Vulcanizing (36 Joints) Of 6.6 Kv Trailing Cable Of 04 Nos. Er Shovels (03 Nos. Be 195 B And 01 No. P And H 1900 Al) And 07 Nos. Electrical Drills Of Khadia Project.
|
| Description |
Repairing / Vulcanizing (36 Joints) Of 6.6 Kv Trailing Cable Of 04 Nos. Er Shovels (03 Nos. Be 195 B And 01 No. P And H 1900 Al) And 07 Nos. Electrical Drills Of Khadia Project.
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NCL_323079_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KHD/G.M. (Excv)/E-Tender/24-25/707 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NCL KHADIA PROJECT, SHAKTINAGAR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=334884 |
| Start Date | December 11, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/12/2024
Expired 621 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing / vulcanizing of 34 nos. joints of 6.6 kv rating trailing cables of 4 nos. er shovels and 6 nos. electric drills of khadia project.
Repairing / vulcanizing of 34 nos. joints of 6.6 kv rating trailing cables of 4 nos. er shovels and 6 nos. electric drills of khadia project.
Read moreJointing and vulcanizing of 25 nos. joints of 6.6 kv trailing cables of shovels at amlohri project in 01 year
Jointing and vulcanizing of 25 nos. joints of 6.6 kv trailing cables of shovels at amlohri project in 01 year
Read moreRepairing of 124 nos. trailing cable jointing by vulcanizing process for shovels ,drills and draglines.
Repairing of 124 nos. trailing cable jointing by vulcanizing process for shovels ,drills and draglines.
Read moreVulcanizing of 20 nos. trailing cable joints 3.3kv grade for shovels at ashok ocp
Vulcanizing of 20 nos. trailing cable joints 3.3kv grade for shovels at ashok ocp
Read moreRoof sealing and tarfelting of 04 nos. er shovels (03 nos. be-195b and 01 no. p and h-1900al) of khadia project.
Roof sealing and tarfelting of 04 nos. er shovels (03 nos. be-195b and 01 no. p and h-1900al) of khadia project.
Read moreJointing and vulcanizing of 70 nos. joints of trailing cables, rated- 6.6kv of the 10 cu m shovels (pandh-1900al, be-195 and 182m marion), nigahi project
Jointing and vulcanizing of 70 nos. joints of trailing cables, rated- 6.6kv of the 10 cu m shovels (pandh-1900al, be-195 and 182m marion), nigahi project
Read moreRepairing of 139 no, trailing cable jointing by vulcanizing process for shovels ,drills and dragline.
Repairing of 139 no, trailing cable jointing by vulcanizing process for shovels ,drills and dragline.
Read moreRepairing of 100 nos (80 nos for size 25/35 sqmm and 20 nos. for size 50/70 sqmm 6.6 kv) trailing cable jointing by vulcanizing process for shovels and drills.
Repairing of 100 nos (80 nos for size 25/35 sqmm and 20 nos. for size 50/70 sqmm 6.6 kv) trailing cable jointing by vulcanizing process for shovels and drills.
Read moreTar felting of 03 nos. draglines and roof sealing and tarfelting of 03 nos. er shovels (02 nos. be-195b and 01 no. pnh-1900al) of khadia project.
Tar felting of 03 nos. draglines and roof sealing and tarfelting of 03 nos. er shovels (02 nos. be-195b and 01 no. pnh-1900al) of khadia project.
Read moreRepairing / vulcanizing of 10 nos. joints of 6.6 kv rating trailing cable of 02 nos. 20 cum. er shovels (01 no. wk-20 tz and 01 no. ekg-205) of khadia project for a period of 365 days.
Repairing / vulcanizing of 10 nos. joints of 6.6 kv rating trailing cable of 02 nos. 20 cum. er shovels (01 no. wk-20 tz and 01 no. ekg-205) of khadia project for a period of 365 days.
Read moreof your Industry type