Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shifting Of 66 Kv Sc On Dc Line In The Premises Of M/S Aarti Steels International Limited
|
| Description |
Shifting Of 66 Kv Line From 220 Kv S/S Ghulal To 66 Kv S/S Malwa Cotex Village Machhiwara Sc On Dc Line In The Premises Of M/S Aarti Steels International Limited.
|
| Organisation | Government of Punjab |
| Tender Id | 2023_POWER_110068_1 |
|
Reference Number |
26/PT-522/TLCJAL/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 10500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jalandhar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.punjab.gov.in |
| Start Date | September 29, 2023 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreReplacement of existing 66 kv railpole line from 220 kv s/s doraha to 66 kv s/s chawa with new 66 kv sc on dc line.
Replacement of existing 66 kv railpole line from 220 kv s/s doraha to 66 kv s/s chawa with new 66 kv sc on dc line.
Read more66 kv sc on dc tower line from 220 kv s/s ablowal (patiala) to 66 kv s/s rakhra
66 kv sc on dc tower line from 220 kv s/s ablowal (patiala) to 66 kv s/s rakhra
Read moreConstruction of new 66 kv sc on dc line from 66 kv s/s sidhwan bet for newly proposed 66 kv s/s gidderwindi.
Laying of tower foundations, erection of towers and stringing and sagging of conductor with earth wire for the construction of new 66 kv sc on dc line from 66 kv s/s sidhwan bet for newly proposed 66 kv s/s gidderwindi.
Read moreStringing of 2nd circuit of 66 kv line from 66 kv s/s bhalwan to 66 kv s/s bakhopir sc on dc tower line with b) for stringing of 2nd circuit with 0.2 sq acsr conductor (converting existing sc/dc into dc/dc for proposed lilo arrangement at 66 kv gehla
Stringing of 2nd circuit of 66 kv line from 66 kv s/s bhalwan to 66 kv s/s bakhopir sc on dc tower line with b) for stringing of 2nd circuit with 0.2 sq acsr conductor (converting existing sc/dc into dc/dc for proposed lilo arrangement at 66 kv gehla
Read more66 kv line from 220 kv s/s bbmb sangrur-patran rail pole line t-off for new 66 kv s/s khadial sc on dc tower line.
66 kv line from 220 kv s/s bbmb sangrur-patran rail pole line t-off for new 66 kv s/s khadial sc on dc tower line.
Read moreShifting of 66 kv kothiyalsain - joshimath transmission line
Shifting of 66 kv kothiyalsain - joshimath transmission line
Read more66kv dc/dc tower line from 220kv alawalpur to 66 kv adampur s/s (old hrp sc line replacement work)
Laying of tower foundations, erection of towers and stringing and sagging of conductor with earth wire for 66kv dc/dc tower line from 220kv alawalpur to 66 kv adampur s/s (old hrp sc line replacement work)
Read moreUpgradation and conversion of 20.46 km of 66 kv kainatty-sulthanbathery sc line to 110 kv dc line - balance works
Upgradation and conversion of 20.46 km of 66 kv kainatty-sulthanbathery single circuit line to 110 kv double circuit line - balance works
Read moreof your Industry type