Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Running And Maintenance Of Nursery Children Cum Herbal Park And Other Gar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5215814 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 21:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 752 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TEESTA TAKNIKI SEWA PRIVATE LIMITED
15997319
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANTAGE | 12-08-2024 01:32:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHUNKI BHUTIA | 12-08-2024 14:52:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GEETA KUMARI PRADHAN | 12-08-2024 15:19:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 30-07-2024 14:40:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MUZ INDIA INDUSTRIES | 10-08-2024 13:58:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SPD INTERNATIONAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-08-2024 14:15:49 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | sunny enterprises | 05-08-2024 10:52:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SYED JAVID HUSSAIN | 03-08-2024 10:19:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TEESTA TAKNIKI SEWA PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2024 14:37:28 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEESTA TAKNIKI SEWA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Nursery Children cum Herbal Park and other Gar | 15997319.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHUNKI BHUTIA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Nursery Children cum Herbal Park and other Gar | 16301268.06 | L2 |
| 3 | GEETA KUMARI PRADHAN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Nursery Children cum Herbal Park and other Gar | 16442021.23 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Nursery Children cum Herbal Park and other Gardens in residential area and office building at TeestaV Power Station for 02 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 15997319.000 |
Maintenance of herbal park nursery in jind range
Maintenance of herbal park nursery in jind range
Read moreHerbal park cum sapling sales center
Establishment of herbal park and construction of sapling sales center at amsoi
Read moreMaintenance of herbal park nursery, herbal park and repair of work in khizrabad block kalesar range
Maintenance of herbal park nursery, herbal park and repair of work in khizrabad block kalesar range
Read moreMaintenance of plants at herbal park nursery in jind range
Maintenance of plants at herbal park nursery in jind range
Read moreMaintenance of plants at herbal park nursery in jind range
Maintenance of plants at herbal park nursery in jind range
Read moreNew raising of plants in herbal park nursery in jind range
New raising of plants in herbal park nursery in jind range
Read moreNew raising of plants at herbal park nursery in jind range
New raising of plants at herbal park nursery in jind range
Read moreof your Industry type