Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Repairs Of Hospital Buildings Residential Buildings And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5315947 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 19:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S NEELKANTH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
3490900
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 90 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Santosh Kumar Srivastava
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AYUSH CONSTRUCTION | 01-09-2024 14:34:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GUPTA ENTERPRISES | 30-08-2024 09:41:22 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S NEELKANTH ENTERPRISES | 30-08-2024 19:30:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PANKAJ GUPTA THEKEDAR | 30-08-2024 18:28:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NEELKANTH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Repairs of hospital buildings residential buildings and | 3490900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AYUSH CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Repairs of hospital buildings residential buildings and | 3493000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PANKAJ GUPTA THEKEDAR | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Repairs of hospital buildings residential buildings and | 3500000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Repairs of hospital buildings residential buildings and nonresidential buidings minor construction sanitary work plumbing work painting; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Monthly; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 1 | ₹ 3490900.000 |