Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Distribution Transformer Plinth & Fencing Repairs 🛠️ Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair Works Of Existing 250 Kva, 400 Kva, And 630 Kva Distribution Transformer Plinths, Including Fencing, As Part Of The Business Plan 2024 25 Under Edd Ii Amroha. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 7100 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Electrical Infrastructure Repair And Maintenance. Bids Should Encompass Detailed Work Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Distribution Transformer, Plinth Repairs, Fencing, Electrical Infrastructure, Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, Edd Ii Amroha, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Tender Fee, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Various Site Existing 250 Kva, 400 Kva And 630 Kva Distribution Transformer Plinth, Fencing Etc. Repair Works In Business Plan 2024 25 Under Edd Ii Amroha.
|
| Description |
Various Site Existing 250 Kva, 400 Kva And 630 Kva Distribution Transformer Plinth, Fencing Etc. Repair Works In Business Plan 2024 25 Under Edd Ii Amroha.
|
| Organisation | Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNL_923822_1 |
|
Reference Number |
T-116/2023-24/EDCA |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 7100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | S.E. EDC AMROHA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1606948 |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Various site existing 250 kva and 400 kva distribution transformer plinth , fencing, earthing work in business plan 2024-25
Various site existing 250 kva and 400 kva distribution transformer plinth , fencing, earthing work in business plan 2024-25
Read moreCapcity enhancment of dt costruction of lt line and plinth for 400 250 kva tf fencing for 630 400 250 kva tf installation of pole in long span and do fuse set for 630 400 250 100 kva tf under edd-machhalishahar jnp
Capcity enhancment of dt costruction of lt line and plinth for 400 250 kva tf fencing for 630 400 250 kva tf installation of pole in long span and do fuse set for 630 400 250 100 kva tf under edd-machhalishahar jnp
Read moreCarriage and replacement of 250 kva 400 kva and 630 kva under edd-harraiya basti
Carriage and replacement of 250 kva 400 kva and 630 kva under edd-harraiya basti
Read moreCarriage and replacement of 250 kva 400 kva and 630 kva under edd-harraiya basti
Carriage and replacement of 250 kva 400 kva and 630 kva under edd-harraiya basti
Read moreWork for erection of plinth and installation of fencing suitable for 250/400 kva transformers in edd, fatehpur
Work for erection of plinth and installation of fencing suitable for 250/400 kva transformers in edd, fatehpur
Read moreVarious site existing 250 kva and above distribution transformer earthing , plinth and fencing etc. repair works in business plan 2024-25 under edd-ii gajraula.
Various site existing 250 kva and above distribution transformer earthing , plinth and fencing etc. repair works in business plan 2024-25 under edd-ii gajraula.
Read moreCarriage and replacement of 250 kva 400 kva and 630 kva transformer under edd-harraiya basti
Carriage and replacement of 250 kva 400 kva and 630 kva transformer under edd-harraiya basti
Read moreCreation of plinth for distribution transformer (100/250/400 kva) under ee,edd, ramnagar
Creation of plinth for distribution&#x0d transformer (100/250/400 kva) under&#x0d ee,edd, ramnagar
Read moreVarious site existing 250 kva and 400 kva dt tf plinth repair, new fencing, earthing and new 33 kv vcb installation and other work work in business plan 2024-25
Various site existing 250 kva and 400 kva dt tf plinth repair, new fencing, earthing and new 33 kv vcb installation and other work work in business plan 2024-25
Read moreCarriage and replacement of 10 kva 25kva 63kva 100kva 250 kva 400 kva and 630 kva under edd-ist basti
Carriage and replacement of 10 kva 25kva 63kva 100kva 250 kva 400 kva and 630 kva under edd-ist basti
Read moreof your Industry type