Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Chair Office (V2); All; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4908260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Ashirwad Furnishers
Contract Value
142360
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Bhole Nath Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology - Nielit (formerly Doeacc Society)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashirwad Furnishers | 26-06-2024 14:41:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PREM KUMAR ARORA | 18-06-2024 15:40:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RIZA ENTERPRISES | 25-06-2024 17:00:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SATYAM FURNITURE HOUSE | 18-06-2024 12:59:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TWINKLE DECOR | 18-06-2024 17:31:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIKAS ENTERPRISES | 18-06-2024 16:38:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VIRENDER KUMAR & CO | 26-06-2024 12:34:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | YogpriDeal | 24-06-2024 13:51:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashirwad Furnishers( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Chair Office (V2); ALL; Yes; Buyer Premises | 142360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RIZA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Chair Office (V2); ALL; Yes; Buyer Premises | 149500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PREM KUMAR ARORA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Chair Office (V2); ALL; Yes; Buyer Premises | 169900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TWINKLE DECOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Chair Office (V2); ALL; Yes; Buyer Premises | 172800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VIKAS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Chair Office (V2); ALL; Yes; Buyer Premises | 173350.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SATYAM FURNITURE HOUSE | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Chair Office (V2); ALL; Yes; Buyer Premises | 177500.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair and Overhauling Service - ALL; Yes; Buyer Premises | Repair and Overhauling Service | 114 | ₹ 142360.000 |