Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Linoleum Carpet,Graphic Carpet,Mattress Double 6x6,Red Runner,Mattress Single 6x3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5180964 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S LEGEND | - | 12-08-2024 21:40:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2024 14:03:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S WANGDUS ENTERPRISES | - | 13-08-2024 16:28:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SILVER INC | - | 12-08-2024 21:55:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Linoleum Carpet,Graphic Carpet,Mattress Double 6x6,Red Runner,Mattress Single 6x3 | 124850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S WANGDUS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Linoleum Carpet,Graphic Carpet,Mattress Double 6x6,Red Runner,Mattress Single 6x3 | 130180.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S LEGEND (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Linoleum Carpet,Graphic Carpet,Mattress Double 6x6,Red Runner,Mattress Single 6x3 | 132380.00 | L3 |