Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bedsheet Double,Bedsheet Single,Towel Bath Towel,Towel Hand Towel,Mattress Double,Mattress Single,P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3557580 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 20:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S BOMBAY TRADERS (W.e.f.1.8.2007)
355479
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRUH SAJAVAT | - | 27-06-2023 17:53:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HUSSAIN TRADERS | - | 29-06-2023 10:19:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S BOMBAY TRADERS (W.e.f.1.8.2007) | - | 29-06-2023 09:39:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 29-06-2023 10:55:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAJEEV TRADING CO. | - | 17-06-2023 15:28:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | STAR HOMZ | - | 28-06-2023 15:15:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VIJNYAH | - | 28-06-2023 21:51:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BOMBAY TRADERS (W.e.f.1.8.2007)(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bedsheet-Double,Bedsheet-Single,Towel-bath Towel,Towel-hand towel,Mattress-Double,Mattress-Single,P | 355479.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HUSSAIN TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Bedsheet-Double,Bedsheet-Single,Towel-bath Towel,Towel-hand towel,Mattress-Double,Mattress-Single,P | 356771.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mattress-Single | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 109660.000 |
| Bedsheet-Double | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9830.000 |
| Pillows | NA | BOQ Item | 74 | ₹ 23902.000 |
| Bedsheet-Single | NA | BOQ Item | 78 | ₹ 37674.000 |
| Pillow covers | NA | BOQ Item | 71 | ₹ 5183.000 |
| Towel-bath Towel | NA | BOQ Item | 106 | ₹ 61798.000 |
| Blankets | NA | BOQ Item | 58 | ₹ 57014.000 |
| Towel-hand towel | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 3003.000 |
| Mattress-Double | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 47415.000 |
Selection of agency for supply and installation of single bed, including mattress, bedsheet, pillow and duvet with cover at bipard, gaya
Selection of agency for supply and installation of single bed, including mattress, bedsheet, pillow and duvet with cover at bipard, gaya
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreSingle bedsheet,double bedsheet,double bedsheet,blanket cover,blanket,bath towel,hand towel,pillow
Read more
Single bedsheet,double bedsheet,double bedsheet,blanket cover,blanket,bath towel,hand towel,pillow
Read more
Cotton double bedsheet,cotton single bedsheet,bath towel,hand towel,comforter king size,double bed
Read more
Cotton double bedsheet,cotton single bedsheet,bath towel,bath mat,hand towel,king size white comfor
Read more
of your Industry type