Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mattress For Single Bed,Mattress For Double Bed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3689491 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1141 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KBH INFRA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
319000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABJI SALES | - | 22-07-2023 17:49:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | cake India | - | 23-07-2023 17:01:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DREAM DECOR | - | 24-07-2023 14:08:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KBH INFRA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-07-2023 12:08:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S A.K. ENTERPRISE | - | 24-07-2023 14:19:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S BOMBAY TRADERS (W.e.f.1.8.2007) | - | 22-07-2023 18:00:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MONSOON ENTERPRISE | - | 20-07-2023 15:18:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KBH INFRA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MATTRESS FOR SINGLE BED,MATTRESS FOR DOUBLE BED | 319000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BOMBAY TRADERS (W.e.f.1.8.2007)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MATTRESS FOR SINGLE BED,MATTRESS FOR DOUBLE BED | 357946.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BABJI SALES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MATTRESS FOR SINGLE BED,MATTRESS FOR DOUBLE BED | 358132.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DREAM DECOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MATTRESS FOR SINGLE BED,MATTRESS FOR DOUBLE BED | 774066.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTRESS FOR SINGLE BED | NA | BOQ Item | 58 | ₹ 261000.000 |
| MATTRESS FOR DOUBLE BED | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 58000.000 |
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreProvn of single jcos accommodation at casd delhi
Provn of single jcos accommodation at casd delhi
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of civil court samastipur in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of civil court samastipur in distt-samastipur
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court rosera in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court rosera in distt-samastipur
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court shahpur patori in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court shahpur patori in distt-samastipur
Read moreAdditional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Additional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreof your Industry type