Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Engineering, Supply And Procurement, Construction, Erection, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Solar Photovoltaic Grid Connected Power Plant Of Capacity 1000 Mwac In Rvunl Solar Park , Pugal ,Bikaner District, Rajasthan
|
| Description |
Design, Engineering, Supply And Procurement, Construction, Erection, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Solar Photovoltaic Grid Connected Power Plant Of Capacity 1000 Mwac In Rvu Ns Solar Park , Pugal ,Bikaner District, Rajasthan
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CILHQ_323579_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CIL/SOLAR/Rajasthan/EOI/01, dated 17.12.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PUGAL BIKANER RAJASTHAN |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=335421 |
| Start Date | December 18, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2025
Expired 595 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Setting up of 1000 mw solar pv plant on turnkey basis along with 02 (two) years comprehensive operation and maintenance at rvunl 2000 mw solar park at pugal, district- bikaner of rajasthan
Setting up of 1000 mw solar pv plant on turnkey basis along with 02 (two) years comprehensive operation and maintenance at rvunl 2000 mw solar park at pugal, district- bikaner of rajasthan
Read moreProcurement of 579.74mwp solar pv modules for 810mw spp in rvun solar park at pugal, bikaner, raj.
Procurement of 579.74mwp solar pv modules for 810mw spp in rvun solar park at pugal, bikaner, raj.
Read moreSetting up of 875 mw solar pv plant on turnkey basis along with 02 (two) years comprehensive operation and maintenance at rvunl 2000 mw solar park at pugal, district- bikaner of rajasthan
Setting up of 875 mw solar pv plant on turnkey basis along with 02 (two) years comprehensive operation and maintenance at rvunl 2000 mw solar park at pugal, district- bikaner of rajasthan
Read moreConstruction of power evacuation system for development of 2450 mw solar park at pugal, bikaner
Construction of power evacuation system for development of 2450 mw solar park at pugal, bikaner under lot-1, lot-2 and lot-3 including survey, design, engineering, supply of all equipments /materials, etc along with associated civil works on turnk
Read moreNit for rate contract for survey design supply except spvmodule erection testing commissioning and comprehensive operationandmaintenance for 5yr gridconnected rooftopsolar photovoltaic powerprojects onvarious govt buildings in western region india
Rate contract for survey design supply except spv module erection testing commissioning and comprehensive operationandmaintenance for 5yr grid connected rooftop solar photovoltaic power projects on various govt buildings in western region india
Read moreDesign, engineering, erection, testing and commissioning of 400 kv/33 kv pooling substation for solar pv plant of capacity 1000 mwp/750 mwac in karbi anglong district of assam on turnkey basis.
Design, engineering, erection, testing and commissioning of 400 kv/33 kv pooling substation for solar pv plant of capacity 1000 mwp/750 mwac in karbi anglong district of assam on turnkey basis.
Read moreDesign, supply , installation, erection , testing and commissioning of 635 kw solar photovoltaic (pv) module solar plant at mcf/rbl
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign engineering supply and construction of civil and miscellaneous works for infrastructure development of pugal solar parks at dist bikaner (rajasthan) against rsdcl tn 04(2024-25)
Design engineering supply and construction of civil and miscellaneous works for infrastructure development of pugal solar parks at dist bikaner (rajasthan) against rsdcl tn 04(2024-25)
Read moreProviding and fixing of demarcation fencing rcc precast posts along with land boundary approx. 160 km in solar park at village deensar barala and mehrasar, teh.- pugal, district bikaner (tnc-09/2025-26)
As per tender document
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of off grid solar photovoltaic water pumping systems of 3, 5 and 7.5 hp in ignp stage-i command area (hanumangarh, sriganganagar and bikaner) (package 438)
Supply, installation and commissioning of off grid solar photovoltaic water pumping systems of 3, 5 and 7.5 hp in ignp stage-i command area (hanumangarh, sriganganagar and bikaner) (package 438)
Read moreof your Industry type