Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rat Repellent Machine
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3794728
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 10, 2023 16:18
End Date
Expired 31/08/2023

Expired 1102 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DHRUV SALES CORPORATION Make : RAT REPELLENT MACHINE Model : RAT REPELLENT MACHINE Title : RAT REPELLENT MACHINE 30-08-2023 21:36:09 MII Qualified
2 FLEET AND FLIGHT SERVICES Make : RESELLER Model : RAT REPELLENT MACHINE Title : RAT REPELLENT MACHINE 30-08-2023 21:45:12 MII Disqualified
3 M/S SHIV ENTERPRISES Make : RESELLER Model : RAT REPELLENT MACHINE Title : RAT REPELLENT MACHINE 31-08-2023 04:58:55 MII Disqualified
4 MILLENIUM ENTERPRISES Make : RAT MACHINE REPELLENT Model : REPELLENT FOR RAT Title : REPELLENT FOR RAT 30-08-2023 21:43:27 MII Qualified
5 Om Sai Enterprises Make : RESELLER Model : RAT REPELLENT MACHINE Title : RAT REPELLENT MACHINE 31-08-2023 04:54:29 MII Disqualified
6 PIYUSH ENTERPRISES Make : REPELLENT MACHINE FOR RAT Model : REPELLENT MACHINE FOR RAT Title : REPELLENT MACHINE FOR RAT 30-08-2023 21:32:31 MII Qualified
7 PRISHA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Standard Title : RAT REPELLENT MACHINE 20-08-2023 16:58:07 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MILLENIUM ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : RAT REPELLENT MACHINE 27258.00 L1
2 DHRUV SALES CORPORATION (MII) Item Categories : RAT REPELLENT MACHINE 40800.00 L2
3 PIYUSH ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : RAT REPELLENT MACHINE 43110.00 L3