Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erection Of 110 Kv Dc Line On Dc Tower With Panther Conductor By Making Lilo Of The Existing 110k V Tuticorin Auto Sipcot Feeder 1 At The Proposed Maravanmadam 110 Kv Sub Station (Reach 1).
|
| Description |
Erection Of 110 Kv Dc Line On Dc Tower With Panther Conductor By Making Lilo Of The Existing 110k V Tuticorin Auto Sipcot Feeder 1 At The Proposed Maravanmadam 110 Kv Sub Station (Reach 1).
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_EB_622788_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE/TP-II/TRY/C-73/25-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.04 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | MARAVANMADAM |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=744723 |
| Start Date | November 17, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2025
Expired 280 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreErection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower with panther conductor by making lilo of the existing 110kv tuticorin auto - sipcot feeder 1 at the proposed maravanmadam 110 kv sub-station (reach 2).
Erection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower with panther conductor by making lilo of the existing 110kv tuticorin auto - sipcot feeder 1 at the proposed maravanmadam 110 kv sub-station (reach 2).
Read moreErection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower (1.80km) with panther conductor by making lilo at 110 kv pasumalai-anuppankulam feeder for the proposed mykudi 110 kv ss in madurai reach 1
Erection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower (1.80km) with panther conductor by making lilo at 110 kv pasumalai-anuppankulam feeder for the proposed mykudi 110 kv ss in madurai reach 1
Read moreErection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower (1.362km) with panther conductor by making lilo at 110 kv pasumalai-anuppankulam feeder for the proposed mykudi 110 kv ss in madurai reach 4
Erection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower (1.362km) with panther conductor by making lilo at 110 kv pasumalai-anuppankulam feeder for the proposed mykudi 110 kv ss in madurai reach 4
Read moreErection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower (2.439km) with panther conductor by making lilo at 110 kv pasumalai-anuppankulam feeder for the proposed mykudi 110 kv ss in madurai reach 2
Erection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower (2.439km) with panther conductor by making lilo at 110 kv pasumalai-anuppankulam feeder for the proposed mykudi 110 kv ss in madurai reach 2
Read moreErection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower (2.880km) with panther conductor by making lilo at 110 kv pasumalai-anuppankulam feeder for the proposed mykudi 110 kv ss in madurai reach 3
Erection of 110 kv dc line on dc tower (2.880km) with panther conductor by making lilo at 110 kv pasumalai-anuppankulam feeder for the proposed mykudi 110 kv ss in madurai reach 3
Read moreErection of 110kv dc line on dc tower with panther conductor by making lilo the new 110kv keezhakuppam - m.t.kuppam feeder at the proposed palayamkottai 110 kv sub station in cuddalore edc( loc 12 to 25)(reach-2).
Erection of 110kv dc line on dc tower with panther conductor by making lilo the new 110kv keezhakuppam - m.t.kuppam feeder at the proposed palayamkottai 110 kv sub station in cuddalore edc( loc 12 to 25)(reach-2).
Read moreErection of 110kv dc line on dc tower with panther conductor by making lilo the new 110kv keezhakuppam -m.t.kuppam feeder at the proposed palayamkottai 110 kv sub station in cuddalore edc( loc 1 to 11)(reach-1).
Erection of 110kv dc line on dc tower with panther conductor by making lilo the new 110kv keezhakuppam -m.t.kuppam feeder at the proposed palayamkottai 110 kv sub station in cuddalore edc( loc 1 to 11)(reach-1).
Read moreEection of 110kv dc line on dc tower with panther conductor by making lilo the new 110kv keezhakuppam - m.t.kuppam feeder at the proposed palayamkottai 110 kv sub station in cuddalore edc(loc 26 to takeoff structure at palayamkottai ss)(reach-3).
Eection of 110kv dc line on dc tower with panther conductor by making lilo the new 110kv keezhakuppam - m.t.kuppam feeder at the proposed palayamkottai 110 kv sub station in cuddalore edc(loc 26 to takeoff structure at palayamkottai ss)(reach-3).
Read moreof your Industry type