Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eection Of 110k V Dc Line On Dc Tower With Panther Conductor By Making Lilo The New 110k V Keezhakuppam M.T.Kuppam Feeder At The Proposed Palayamkottai 110 Kv Sub Station In Cuddalore Edc(loc 26 To Takeoff Structure At Palayamkottai Ss)(Reach 3).
|
| Description |
Eection Of 110k V Dc Line On Dc Tower With Panther Conductor By Making Lilo The New 110k V Keezhakuppam M.T.Kuppam Feeder At The Proposed Palayamkottai 110 Kv Sub Station In Cuddalore Edc(loc 26 To Takeoff Structure At Palayamkottai Ss)(Reach 3).
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_EB_623904_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE/TP-II/TRY/C-82/25-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.19 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PALAYAMKOTTAI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=745985 |
| Start Date | November 15, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2025
Expired 279 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreErection of 110kv dc line on dc tower with panther conductor by making lilo the new 110kv keezhakuppam - m.t.kuppam feeder at the proposed palayamkottai 110 kv sub station in cuddalore edc( loc 12 to 25)(reach-2).
Erection of 110kv dc line on dc tower with panther conductor by making lilo the new 110kv keezhakuppam - m.t.kuppam feeder at the proposed palayamkottai 110 kv sub station in cuddalore edc( loc 12 to 25)(reach-2).
Read moreErection of 110kv dc line on dc tower with panther conductor by making lilo the new 110kv keezhakuppam -m.t.kuppam feeder at the proposed palayamkottai 110 kv sub station in cuddalore edc( loc 1 to 11)(reach-1).
Erection of 110kv dc line on dc tower with panther conductor by making lilo the new 110kv keezhakuppam -m.t.kuppam feeder at the proposed palayamkottai 110 kv sub station in cuddalore edc( loc 1 to 11)(reach-1).
Read moreErection of 110kv dc line on dc tower with panther conductor by making lilo of the existing 110kv cuddalore- chitharasur feederat the proposed pudukadai 110 kv sub station with supply of all materials
Erection of 110kv dc line on dc tower with panther conductor by making lilo of the existing 110kv cuddalore- chitharasur feederat the proposed pudukadai 110 kv sub station with supply of all materials
Read moreReplacement of existing 110kv sc line on sc tower with leopard conductor into 110kv sc line on dc tower with panther conductor between lilo point of thirupanandal 110kv ss , aduthurai 110kv ss in the existing 110kv kadalangudi aduthurai - neyveli l
Replacement of existing 110kv sc line on sc tower with leopard conductor into 110kv sc line on dc tower with panther conductor between lilo point of thirupanandal 110kv ss , aduthurai 110kv ss in the existing 110kv kadalangudi aduthurai - neyveli
Read moreConstruction of 11.18km 110kv dc line to proposed 110kv substation kuttikol as lilo arrangement of 110kv ambalathara- mylatty feeder
Construction of 11.18km 110kv dc line as lilo arrangement of 110kv ambalathara- mylatty feeder from periyattadukkam to proposed kuttikol substation in kasaragod district using 110kv dc/mc towers and al-59 conductors.
Read moreConstruction of 6 km 110kv dc lilo line from proposed 110kv mavelikkara -thiruvalla dc line to proposed 110kv mannar substation under transmission circle, alappuzha
Construction of 6 km 110kv dc lilo line from proposed 110kv mavelikkara -thiruvalla dc line to proposed 110kv mannar substation under transmission circle, alappuzha
Read moreConstruction of 6 km 110kv dc lilo line from proposed 110kv mavelikkara -thiruvalla dc line to proposed 110kv mannar substation under transmission circle, alappuzha
Construction of 6 km 110kv dc lilo line from proposed 110kv mavelikkara -thiruvalla dc line to proposed 110kv mannar substation under transmission circle, alappuzha
Read moreConstruction of 4.5km 110kv dc lilo line from 110kv malaparamba - kuttippuram feeder to 110kv substation, kadampuzha - tree cutting in the row of the line
Cutting available trees in the row of 110kv line, removing and stacking outside the row
Read moreof your Industry type