Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chart Paper,Coloured Paper,Fevicol,Double Tape,Cello Tape,Glitter Paper,Ribbon,Board Pins,Stappler
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3595457 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 14:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TULSHI TRADERS
Contract Value
12010
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nicodin Rabha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (kvs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEHLIM ENTERPRISES ASSAM | - | 30-06-2023 11:55:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PAUL ENTERPRISE | - | 30-06-2023 19:35:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | N R ENTERPRISE | - | 30-06-2023 21:26:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 05-07-2023 09:34:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TULSHI TRADERS | - | 30-06-2023 22:27:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | URBAN ROOTS | - | 05-07-2023 15:30:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | V. S. ASSOCIATES | - | 05-07-2023 12:42:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TULSHI TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Chart Paper,Coloured paper,Fevicol,Double Tape,Cello Tape,Glitter Paper,Ribbon,Board Pins,Stappler | 12010.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BEHLIM ENTERPRISES ASSAM (MII) | Item Categories : Chart Paper,Coloured paper,Fevicol,Double Tape,Cello Tape,Glitter Paper,Ribbon,Board Pins,Stappler | 13000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | N R ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Chart Paper,Coloured paper,Fevicol,Double Tape,Cello Tape,Glitter Paper,Ribbon,Board Pins,Stappler | 13840.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RARA SUPPLY (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chart Paper,Coloured paper,Fevicol,Double Tape,Cello Tape,Glitter Paper,Ribbon,Board Pins,Stappler | 14930.00 | L4 |
| 5 | V. S. ASSOCIATES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chart Paper,Coloured paper,Fevicol,Double Tape,Cello Tape,Glitter Paper,Ribbon,Board Pins,Stappler | 66020.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glitter Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Chart Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 5200.000 |
| Ribbon | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Coloured paper | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 560.000 |
| Board Pins | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Fevicol | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Stappler Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Double Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Rubber Bands | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Cello Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Marker OHP | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 300.000 |